Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Nouriel Roubini’s business partner sees bitcoin crashing 70% before rallying to $500,000
Uncategorized

Nouriel Roubini’s business partner sees bitcoin crashing 70% before rallying to $500,000

Reza Bundy, chief executive of Atlas Capital and business partner of longtime bitcoin critic Nouriel Roubini, expects bitcoin to fall as much as 70% over the next six months before…

0 Comments
June 4, 2026
BTC narrows big early losses, rallying back above $64,000
Uncategorized

BTC narrows big early losses, rallying back above $64,000

Bitcoin BTC$65,952.05 pushed back above $64,000 in early U.S. trading Tuesday, tracking a broader rebound in risk assets after several sessions of turbulence.Trading recently at $64,200, bitcoin was still lower…

0 Comments
February 25, 2026
Here Are 3 Bullish Reasons Why JPMorgan Sees S&P 500 Rallying Much Higher
Uncategorized

Here Are 3 Bullish Reasons Why JPMorgan Sees S&P 500 Rallying Much Higher

JPMorgan remains bullish on U.S. stocks even as some observers warn that the economy is beginning to pay the price for President Donald Trump's tariffs.The investment banking giant forecasts that…

0 Comments
August 10, 2025
Bitcoin (BTC) Price Bounces to $67K with Mining Stocks HIVE, WULF, CAN Rallying; XRP Leads Altcoins
Uncategorized

Bitcoin (BTC) Price Bounces to $67K with Mining Stocks HIVE, WULF, CAN Rallying; XRP Leads Altcoins

Bitcoin has been chopping sideways in a tight range below its all-time record prices since March, flushing out excess leverage in liquidation cascades, and surely causing some impatience from market…

0 Comments
June 18, 2024
Coinbase (COIN) Buckles 10%, Bitcoin Miners Falter Despite BTC Price Rallying to $45K
Uncategorized

Coinbase (COIN) Buckles 10%, Bitcoin Miners Falter Despite BTC Price Rallying to $45K

Please note that our privacy policy, terms of use, cookies, and do not sell my personal information has been updated.The leader in news and information on cryptocurrency, digital assets and…

0 Comments
January 3, 2024
Bitcoin BTC Price Tumbles Below $28K on Coinbase Exchange Before Rallying
Uncategorized

Bitcoin BTC Price Tumbles Below $28K on Coinbase Exchange Before Rallying

Equity markets also declined, amid a series of disappointing first-quarter earnings, including car maker Tesla, whose revenues fell slightly short of consensus estimates, and Blackstone, the world’s largest alternative asset…

0 Comments
April 21, 2023
Market Analysis

Investors shelter in short-term Treasurys, reducing Bitcoin’s chance of rallying to $30K

The price of Bitcoin (BTC) surpassed $28,000 on March 21, but according to two derivatives metrics, traders aren’t very ecstatic after a 36% gain in eight days. Looking beyond Bitcoin’s…

0 Comments
March 21, 2023
Market Analysis

Will Ethereum keep rallying versus Bitcoin? ETH price technicals hint at 60% gains ahead

Ethereum's native token Ether (ETH) shows the potential to log major gains versus Bitcoin (BTC) with the ETH/BTC pair nearing yearly highs. Ether paints classic bullish reversal patternThe bullish cues come…

0 Comments
September 8, 2022
Market Analysis

Tezos risks correction below record high with XTZ rallying 250% since July

A recent price boom in the Tezos (XTZ) market risks exhaustion as it triggers a classic bearish pattern.Dubbed as the "ascending broadening wedge," the pattern develops when the price oscillates…

0 Comments
September 13, 2021

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00