Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Blockchain

SEC Proposes Crypto Custody Rules With Two Commissioners

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage A two-member SEC is proposing crypto custody rules The Securities and Exchange Commission on Thursday proposed rules…

0 Comments
October 3, 2026
Coinbase (COIN) wins initial OCC nod for trust charter, boosting custody push
Uncategorized

Coinbase (COIN) wins initial OCC nod for trust charter, boosting custody push

Coinbase (COIN) said Thursday it had received initial approval for a national trust company charter from the U.S. Office of the Comptroller of the Currency, Bloomberg reported, marking a step…

0 Comments
April 2, 2026
Altcoins

SEC Publishes Crypto Custody and Wallet Primer for Investing Public

The United States Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) published a crypto wallet and custody guide investor bulletin on Friday, outlining best practices and common risks of different forms of crypto…

0 Comments
December 13, 2025
U.S. SEC Takes Preliminary Step to Expand Universe of Crypto Custody to State Trusts
Uncategorized

U.S. SEC Takes Preliminary Step to Expand Universe of Crypto Custody to State Trusts

The U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission has cracked the door to welcome crypto custody at a wide range of firms who've earned state charters as trust companies — a list…

0 Comments
September 30, 2025
U.S. Bank Resumes Bitcoin (BTC) Custody Services, Adds Support for ETFs
Uncategorized

U.S. Bank Resumes Bitcoin (BTC) Custody Services, Adds Support for ETFs

U.S. Bank said it restarted cryptocurrency custody offerings for institutional investment managers, broadening the service to include bitcoin BTC$112,030.36 exchange-traded funds (ETFs).The program, first rolled out in 2021 and put…

0 Comments
September 3, 2025
Market Analysis

XRP Rallies 12% Following Ripple’s Custody Deal With BNY Mellon

Key takeaways:XRP price jumped around 12% after Ripple named BNY Mellon as custodian for its RLUSD stablecoin.Traders are betting on increased XRP utility as RLUSD adoption potentially shifts from Ethereum…

0 Comments
July 13, 2025
UK’s FCA Seeks Views on Stablecoins, Crypto Custody to Prevent Firm Failure
Uncategorized

UK’s FCA Seeks Views on Stablecoins, Crypto Custody to Prevent Firm Failure

The U.K.'s Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) is seeking additional views on its upcoming stablecoins regime, it said on Wednesday."In support of the opportunities stablecoins present to financial services and the…

0 Comments
May 28, 2025
Banks Can Buy and Sell Their Customers’ Crypto Assets Held in Custody
Uncategorized

Banks Can Buy and Sell Their Customers’ Crypto Assets Held in Custody

The U.S. Office of the Comptroller of the Currency, which regulates national banks, has continued its about-face to earlier resistance to cryptocurrency in banking, issuing interpretive letters that say the…

0 Comments
May 8, 2025
Altcoins

Tether USDt custody and transfers ‘not restricted’ under MiCA — ESMA

The European Securities and Markets Authority (ESMA) clarified the status of custody and transfers of stablecoins that do not comply with the Markets in Crypto-Assets Regulation (MiCA).On March 3, Binance…

0 Comments
March 5, 2025
Metaplanet Teams Up With SBI VC Trade for Bitcoin Custody
Uncategorized

Metaplanet Teams Up With SBI VC Trade for Bitcoin Custody

Please note that our privacy policy, terms of use, cookies, and do not sell my personal information has been updated.CoinDesk is an award-winning media outlet that covers the cryptocurrency industry.…

0 Comments
September 2, 2024
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00