Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Blockchain

Strategy Buys 950 BTC With Cash, Holdings Hit 846,000

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage Strategy bought 950 bitcoin for roughly $75.7 million last week and paid for it from cash on…

0 Comments
September 23, 2026
Blockchain

OCC Conditionally Approves Bastion Trust Bank Charter

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage The Office of the Comptroller of the Currency granted Bastion conditional approval on September 18 to operate…

0 Comments
September 22, 2026
Blockchain

HMASK Price Prediction – Best Crypto to Buy Now

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage Halloween Mask (HMASK), a Solana-based meme coin inspired by the RuneScape nostalgia, recently came into the spotlight…

0 Comments
September 21, 2026
Blockchain

Coinbase, Robinhood, Circle Seen as Tokenized-Stock Winners

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage Goldman Sachs and Citizens analysts say Coinbase is the company closest to compliance under the Securities and…

0 Comments
September 21, 2026
Blockchain

Iran Ran Hormuz Tanker Tolls via Bitcoin Exchange

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage The US Treasury has sanctioned BitBank, a Tehran-based bitcoin exchange it says Iran used to move hundreds…

0 Comments
September 20, 2026
Blockchain

CFTC sends crypto market structure rulemaking to White House

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage The Commodity Futures Trading Commission sent a crypto market structure rulemaking to the White House for review…

0 Comments
September 19, 2026
Blockchain

CFTC Clears Passive Crypto Trading Software From Broker Rule

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage CFTC staff said on September 17 that providers of passive crypto trading software will not face enforcement…

0 Comments
September 18, 2026
Blockchain

Circle’s Arc Mainnet Runs on USDC Gas, Not the ARC Token

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage Circle’s new Arc blockchain went live on September 16 with a design choice that inverts the usual…

0 Comments
September 17, 2026
Blockchain

CLARITY Act Fails 49-50 Senate Vote as Democrats, Banks Ally

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage The US Senate rejected the CLARITY Act 49-50 on September 15, 11 votes short of the 60…

0 Comments
September 16, 2026
Blockchain

CFTC Opens Three Insider-Trading Probes on Polymarket

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage The Commodity Futures Trading Commission has opened at least three previously unreported investigations into suspected insider trading…

0 Comments
September 14, 2026
  • Go to the previous page
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • …
  • 272
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00