Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Blockchain

Citadel Urges SEC Oversight of Equity Event Contracts

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage Citadel Securities has urged the SEC and Commodity Futures Trading Commission to keep event contracts and perpetual…

0 Comments
September 13, 2026
Blockchain

Coinbase, Moov Bring Stablecoin Payments to 1,000+ Banks

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage Coinbase has partnered with payments provider Moov to bring stablecoin payment acceptance, settlement and real-time funding to…

0 Comments
September 12, 2026
Blockchain

Malone Lam Pleads Guilty in First RICO Bitcoin Case

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage Malone Lam, a 22-year-old Singaporean national, pleaded guilty to one count of RICO conspiracy over an operation…

0 Comments
September 11, 2026
Blockchain

MetaMask Goes Solo as Consumer Platform

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage MetaMask will become its own company by the end of 2026, and its owner is betting the…

0 Comments
September 10, 2026
Blockchain

Trump Eyes New CFTC Chair After Winklevoss Twins Stall Quintenz Confirmation: Bloomberg

The Trump administration is considering alternative Commodity Futures Trading Commission (CFTC) chair candidates after Tyler and Cameron Winklevoss lobbied against Brian Quintenz’s nomination. That’s according [...] Source link

0 Comments
September 20, 2025
Blockchain

Arthur Hayes Warns Of Circle Copycat Stablecoin IPO Mania

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage A flood of doomed “Circle copycats” is about to hit the stock market and investors should treat…

0 Comments
June 18, 2025
Blockchain

JPMorgan Applies For “JPMD” Trademark

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage JPMorgan Chase has filed a new trademark application in the US for “JPMD,” igniting speculation that the…

0 Comments
June 17, 2025
Blockchain

Metaplanet Passes Coinbase As 7th-Biggest Bitcoin Holder

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage Metaplanet’s latest Bitcoin buy has pushed its total holdings past those of Coinbase, setting the stage for…

0 Comments
June 17, 2025
Blockchain

Immutable Overtakes Ethereum In 7-Day NFT Sales Volume

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage In recent days, the non-fungible token market has witnessed a significant evolution that has also fueled a…

0 Comments
June 16, 2025
Blockchain

Bitcoin Selling Pressure Will Drop Once BTC Hits $130K: Bitwise

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage Bitwise CEO Hunter Horsely says selling pressure on Bitcoin will drop once the leading crypto by market…

0 Comments
June 16, 2025
  • Go to the previous page
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • …
  • 272
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00