Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Bitcoin, copper, stocks, yields all fall; gold rises
Uncategorized

Bitcoin, copper, stocks, yields all fall; gold rises

Bitcoin BTC$80,955.28 has dropped more than 2% in the past 24 hours, with some of the other major coins such as XRP (XRP), ether ETH$2,371.76 and solana (SOL) sliding even…

0 Comments
October 15, 2026
Bitcoin edges higher ahead of U.S. jobs report as global bond yields surge
Uncategorized

Bitcoin edges higher ahead of U.S. jobs report as global bond yields surge

Bitcoin BTC$84,644.33 briefly topped $86,885 on Friday ahead of the latest U.S. jobs figures.The largest cryptocurrency by market capitilization eased to around $86,000 but remains around 1.5% higher on the…

0 Comments
October 3, 2026
Bitcoin’s soft-inflation pop to $85,500 fades as bond yields refuse to fall
Uncategorized

Bitcoin’s soft-inflation pop to $85,500 fades as bond yields refuse to fall

Bitcoin rose 0.4% to just above $83,700 as of Thursday Asian morning hours. A softer-than-expected U.S. inflation report had pushed it as high as $85,500 on Wednesday, and the gains…

0 Comments
October 1, 2026
Bitcoin holds $64,000 as surging yields and oil drain risk appetite
Uncategorized

Bitcoin holds $64,000 as surging yields and oil drain risk appetite

Bitcoin traded near $64,100 on Tuesday, up 1% on the day and holding above $64,000 even as rising bond yields and climbing oil drained appetite for risk assets, per CoinDesk…

0 Comments
August 18, 2026
Crash risk rises as bond yields surge
Uncategorized

Crash risk rises as bond yields surge

Ouch.That is how Holger Zschaeptiz, one of the most widely followed macro commentators on X, reacted after the yield on the 30-year U.S. Treasury note (government bond) rose to 5%…

0 Comments
April 30, 2026
Market Analysis

What Happens to Bitcoin If US Bond Yields Soar Above 5%?

Bitcoin (BTC) has been among the best-performing assets amid the US–Iran war, but signs of upside exhaustion are emerging due to an “out-of-control” bond market.Key takeaways:US benchmark yields may rise…

0 Comments
March 26, 2026
BTC defies rising dollar, oil and yields, holds above $71,000 as macro pressures mount
Uncategorized

BTC defies rising dollar, oil and yields, holds above $71,000 as macro pressures mount

Bitcoin BTC$72,236.75 rose above $71,500 on Friday, outperforming U.S. equities even as the dollar strengthened and oil prices remained elevated as the war with Iran was set to enter its…

0 Comments
March 13, 2026
Bulls Bet on Fed Rate Cuts To Drive Bond Yields Lower, But There’s a Catch
Uncategorized

Bulls Bet on Fed Rate Cuts To Drive Bond Yields Lower, But There’s a Catch

On Sept. 17, the U.S. Federal Reserve (Fed) is widely expected to cut interest rates by 25 basis points, lowering the benchmark range to 4.00%-4.25%. This move will likely be…

0 Comments
September 15, 2025
Market Analysis

Bitcoin traders target $90K as apparent tariff exemptions ease US Treasury yields

The 2-year and 10-year US Treasury yields dipped on Monday, April 14, after Bitcoin (BTC) closed its best weekly performance since the second week of January. Bitcoin gained 6.79% over the…

0 Comments
April 14, 2025
Bitcoin Bulls Look to Retreat as Japan Bond Yields Jump to Highs, BTC at $70K in Crosshairs
Uncategorized

Bitcoin Bulls Look to Retreat as Japan Bond Yields Jump to Highs, BTC at $70K in Crosshairs

Crypto bulls may need to brace for some turbulence as Japan’s 20-year government bond yield surged to its highest level since 2008 in a move that has historically led to…

0 Comments
March 10, 2025
  • 1
  • 2
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00