Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
X sues its own users for running a fake bitcoin news bot farm
Uncategorized

X sues its own users for running a fake bitcoin news bot farm

X is suing two men for allegedly building a network of fake bitcoin news accounts to farm payouts from X’s own creator fund. The lawsuit names Vivek Kumar Sen and…

0 Comments
September 21, 2026
Binance aims for 3 billion users by 2030 amid a market it says is going through hard times
Uncategorized

Binance aims for 3 billion users by 2030 amid a market it says is going through hard times

The crypto market is struggling, competitors are either passing through hard times or pivoting to other areas, while Binance is building with eyes on increasing its active user base ten-fold…

0 Comments
May 30, 2026
Block kicks off Cash App’s phased stablecoin roll out to its nearly 60 million users
Uncategorized

Block kicks off Cash App’s phased stablecoin roll out to its nearly 60 million users

Block’s Cash App has quietly begun rolling out its highly anticipated stablecoin payment feature, a source familiar with the matter told CoinDesk Wednesday. According to this individual, the feature is…

0 Comments
May 27, 2026
Bitcoin (BTC) price just plunged to 2-cents for some Revolut users
Uncategorized

Bitcoin (BTC) price just plunged to 2-cents for some Revolut users

Some Revolut users saw bitcoin briefly display far below market prices on Friday, with app charts showing a sudden plunge before snapping back near prevailing levels, in what appeared to…

0 Comments
May 9, 2026
Altcoins

Betterment Warns Users After Fake Crypto Promotion Promised Triple Returns

Betterment has warned users to disregard a crypto promotion message that circulated on Friday, describing it as an unauthorized notification that was sent through a third-party system.The incident surfaced after…

0 Comments
January 10, 2026
Ethereum

Fusaka Update – Information for Blob users

tl;dr: Over the last couple of days, some L2s noticed that their deployments on Sepolia didn't work properly anymore. This is due to EIP-7594 which changes the format for proofs.…

0 Comments
October 15, 2025
Altcoins

Why Klink’s Earn Model Stands Out for Users and Advertisers in Web3

https://preview.redd.it/67gzepz6dhrf1.jpg?width=680&format=pjpg&auto=webp&s=6eeb2a7a66f840ac59b286e68cf63a09ae567bbb I came across Klink Finance recently and what stood out is how it tries to balance things for both users and projects. Most platforms lean too much toward hype…

0 Comments
September 26, 2025
Altcoins

Aster Reimburses Users After XPL Perp Glitch

BNB Chain derivatives decentralized exchange (DEX) Aster completed reimbursements to traders hurt by a glitch in its Plasma (XPL) perpetual market that briefly drove prices above market levels. According to Abhishek…

0 Comments
September 26, 2025
Altcoins

50% $VOOZ spent by users will be burnt on Sunday!

Vooz is an online anonymous video chat website with their token $VOOZ launched on Solana last month. Last week they released monetization on their platform, and now users can pay…

0 Comments
September 6, 2025
Altcoins

Banking Barriers Still Frustrate Crypto Users and Exchanges in Australia

Crypto users in Australia are still facing banking barriers when engaging with exchanges and other crypto businesses, according to a recent survey, while industry executives say clearer rules from the…

0 Comments
September 5, 2025
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • …
  • 7
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

BTC falls to $80,000 nearly one year after October 2025 crash

Read More »

Bitcoin and ether holders urged to prepare ‘bunker mode’ against possible AI attacks

Read More »

FinCEN Withdraws $10,000 Crypto Wallet Reporting Rule

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00