Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Tether’s $190 billion USDT stablecoin is coming back to the Bitcoin network this month
Uncategorized

Tether’s $190 billion USDT stablecoin is coming back to the Bitcoin network this month

“I can’t speak for Tether directly, but my personal observation is that Bitcoin is a big priority for them, and it’s our job to make USDT as accessible on Bitcoin…

0 Comments
October 3, 2026
Twenty One Capital CEO steps down as Tether’s plans to merge three bitcoin firms falls
Uncategorized

Twenty One Capital CEO steps down as Tether’s plans to merge three bitcoin firms falls

Tether-controlled Twenty One Capital (XXI) named Raphael Zagury as CEO, replacing Jack Mallers, and dropped Strike from a proposed three-way merger, the companies said.Mallers stepped down effective July 20 to…

0 Comments
July 21, 2026
Market Analysis

Bitcoin Bottom at $60k? The Answer Might Be in Tether’s Market Cap Chart

Bitcoin (BTC) may form a bottom in the coming weeks as Tether’s USDt (USDT) market cap dropped to levels that preceded BTC’s 2022 bear market lows.Key takeaways:Tether’s USDt triggers a…

0 Comments
February 23, 2026
Altcoins

Tether’s USDt Hits $187B in Q4 as Rivals Shrink Amid Crypto Downturn

Tether’s dollar-pegged stablecoin USDt expanded to a record $187.3 billion market capitalization in the fourth quarter of 2025, even as the broader crypto market slid following October’s liquidation cascade.According to…

0 Comments
February 6, 2026
Tether’s USDT Downgrade Brings Old Arguments Back to the Front
Uncategorized

Tether’s USDT Downgrade Brings Old Arguments Back to the Front

So old and crusty are concerns that Tether is either not being upfront about the reserves backing its USDT stablecoin or faces imminent threat of being undercapitalized, that the crypto…

0 Comments
November 30, 2025
USDT Issuer Tether’s Bitcoin (BTC) Holdings Rise to Nearly $10B as Big Profits Continue
Uncategorized

USDT Issuer Tether’s Bitcoin (BTC) Holdings Rise to Nearly $10B as Big Profits Continue

Tether USDT$1.0001, the issuer of the world's largest stablecoin, said on Friday its net profits surpassed $10 billion for this year as its flagship token swelled to a $174 billion…

0 Comments
November 3, 2025
Tether’s Paolo Ardoino Says USDT Stablecoin Issuer ‘Has Been Through Hell’, Is Cheered On at Cantor Conference
Uncategorized

Tether’s Paolo Ardoino Says USDT Stablecoin Issuer ‘Has Been Through Hell’, Is Cheered On at Cantor Conference

Attendees clapped and cheered when Paolo Ardoino, the public face of perhaps most influential company in crypto, entered the stage at the Cantor Fitzgerald Global Technology Conference in New York…

0 Comments
March 13, 2025
Blockchain

Tether’s Strategic Investment in StablR Aims to Boost European Stablecoin Market

On December 17, 2024, Tether, the world’s largest digital asset company, announced its investment in StablR, a European stablecoin provider. This move is intended to accelerate the adoption of stablecoins…

0 Comments
December 20, 2024
Swan Bitcoin Claims Ex-Employees ‘Stole’ its Mining Business at Tether’s Direction
Uncategorized

Swan Bitcoin Claims Ex-Employees ‘Stole’ its Mining Business at Tether’s Direction

With the tacit blessing of Tether, as well as an alleged agreement to provide “legal cover” for the coup, Swan claims, in mid-July Zagary began to “sow dissent and chaos…

0 Comments
September 27, 2024
Cantor Fitzgerald’s Howard Lutnick Addresses Questions Around Tether’s Stablecoin Assets: ‘They Have the Money’
Uncategorized

Cantor Fitzgerald’s Howard Lutnick Addresses Questions Around Tether’s Stablecoin Assets: ‘They Have the Money’

When asked about a more prominent topic in crypto news currently – the approval and listing of over a dozen spot bitcoin exchange-traded funds (ETFs) – Lutnick questioned the real…

0 Comments
January 16, 2024
  • 1
  • 2
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00