Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Blockchain

Illinois Delays Crypto Tax Six Months Pending Court Approval

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage Illinois has agreed to push the start of its 0.2% Digital Asset Tax from Jan. 1, 2027…

0 Comments
October 6, 2026
Crypto’s second U.S. lobbying front — tax policy — sees industry push on mining, staking
Uncategorized

Crypto’s second U.S. lobbying front — tax policy — sees industry push on mining, staking

While the top focus of the industry remains the Digital Asset Market Clarity Act that would establish a full U.S. regulatory regime for crypto activity, its second priority has been…

0 Comments
June 22, 2026
Latest Congressional swing at crypto tax reform would direct IRS to review de minimis exemptions
Uncategorized

Latest Congressional swing at crypto tax reform would direct IRS to review de minimis exemptions

A bipartisan group of lawmakers introduced a revised crypto tax bill Wednesday that aims to update the tax code to better address crypto use cases and would, if signed into…

0 Comments
May 20, 2026
Kraken filed 56 million crypto tax forms for 2025. One-third were below $1
Uncategorized

Kraken filed 56 million crypto tax forms for 2025. One-third were below $1

Crypto exchange Kraken says it filed 56 million crypto-transaction forms with the U.S. Internal Revenue Service (IRS) for the 2025 tax year. Roughly 18.5 million of them covered transactions worth…

0 Comments
April 22, 2026
Altcoins

US Lawmakers Propose Stablecoin Tax Break, Staking Reward Deferral

US lawmakers have introduced a discussion draft that would ease the tax burden on everyday crypto users by exempting small stablecoin transactions from capital gains taxes and offering a new…

0 Comments
December 22, 2025
Japan to Cut Crypto Tax Burden With Planned 20% Uniform Rate in Boost for Local BTC Traders
Uncategorized

Japan to Cut Crypto Tax Burden With Planned 20% Uniform Rate in Boost for Local BTC Traders

Japan is preparing to overhaul how it taxes cryptocurrency gains, moving toward a flat 20% levy that would bring digital assets in line with equities and investment trusts, per Nikkei.…

0 Comments
December 1, 2025
Japanese Bitcoin Treasury Firms Keep Beating BTC. Tax Policy Makes Outperforming U.S. Peers the Easy Part
Uncategorized

Japanese Bitcoin Treasury Firms Keep Beating BTC. Tax Policy Makes Outperforming U.S. Peers the Easy Part

Earlier this year, at Hong Kong's Bitcoin Asia, there was a growing sense of frustration with Digital Asset Treasury (DAT) companies and their lagging performance against the asset they fill…

0 Comments
November 22, 2025
Altcoins

Japan Plans to Classify Crypto as Financial Products, Cut Tax

Japan’s Financial Services Agency (FSA) is preparing an overhaul of the country’s crypto regulatory framework, moving to classify digital assets as “financial products” under the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act.The…

0 Comments
November 16, 2025
Altcoins

Roger Ver Strikes DOJ Deal Over Tax Charges

Today in crypto, Roger Ver has reportedly reached a deal with the US Justice Department to avoid prison over tax charges. Luxembourg’s sovereign wealth fund made its first Bitcoin ETF…

0 Comments
October 10, 2025
Altcoins

New York State Senator Pushes Legislation To Tax Crypto Miners

New York State Senator Liz Krueger introduced a bill on Wednesday to impose excise taxes on energy used by crypto mining companies operating facilities in the state.The proposed excise tax,…

0 Comments
October 2, 2025
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

BTC falls to $80,000 nearly one year after October 2025 crash

Read More »

Bitcoin and ether holders urged to prepare ‘bunker mode’ against possible AI attacks

Read More »

FinCEN Withdraws $10,000 Crypto Wallet Reporting Rule

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00