Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Bitcoin edges higher ahead of U.S. jobs report as global bond yields surge
Uncategorized

Bitcoin edges higher ahead of U.S. jobs report as global bond yields surge

Bitcoin BTC$84,644.33 briefly topped $86,885 on Friday ahead of the latest U.S. jobs figures.The largest cryptocurrency by market capitilization eased to around $86,000 but remains around 1.5% higher on the…

0 Comments
October 3, 2026
Bitcoin beats gold, surge to $100,000 in play: Crypto Daily
Uncategorized

Bitcoin beats gold, surge to $100,000 in play: Crypto Daily

BTC’s move above $80,000 has triggered a “double-bottom breakout,” a technical analysis pattern confirming a bullish trend and opening the door for a rally to $100,000, according to Jurrien Timmer,…

0 Comments
September 29, 2026
Swiss mega-bank UBS ramps up its Bitcoin exposure with a massive 24-fold surge in ETF call options
Uncategorized

Swiss mega-bank UBS ramps up its Bitcoin exposure with a massive 24-fold surge in ETF call options

Banking giant UBS, with over $7 trillion in assets under management, has reported a more than 24-fold quarterly increase in call option exposure tied to BlackRock’s iShares Bitcoin Trust (IBIT)…

0 Comments
August 15, 2026
A BTC price volatility surge may be brewing, key indicator suggests: Crypto Daily
Uncategorized

A BTC price volatility surge may be brewing, key indicator suggests: Crypto Daily

While past patterns are never a guarantee of future performance, volatility metrics are widely known to be mean-reverting. This cyclical nature suggests that periods of below-average volatility are often followed…

0 Comments
July 21, 2026
Altcoins

Maelstrom Predicts Worldcoin Token Surge to $5

Arthur Hayes’ investment firm Maelstrom said Worldcoin could surge to as high as $5 per token over the next few months, with WLD acting as a crypto proxy for the…

0 Comments
June 4, 2026
Altcoins

Near Leads AI Token Rally With 50% Surge as $5 Price Target Emerges

NEAR Protocol (NEAR) displayed strength on Friday, rising 34% over the last 24 hours to $2.32, leading artificial intelligence-based tokens in a rally fueled by NEAR’s network upgrades and NVIDIA's…

0 Comments
May 22, 2026
XRP, DOGE surge 5%, bitcoin above $81,000 as Clarity Act clears Senate banking panel
Uncategorized

XRP, DOGE surge 5%, bitcoin above $81,000 as Clarity Act clears Senate banking panel

Crypto majors bid higher Friday after the Digital Asset Market Clarity Act cleared the Senate Banking Committee in a 15-9 bipartisan vote, with XRP and dogecoin leading the cohort even…

0 Comments
May 15, 2026
Crash risk rises as bond yields surge
Uncategorized

Crash risk rises as bond yields surge

Ouch.That is how Holger Zschaeptiz, one of the most widely followed macro commentators on X, reacted after the yield on the 30-year U.S. Treasury note (government bond) rose to 5%…

0 Comments
April 30, 2026
Binance and Bitget to probe RAVE’s 4,500% token surge as claims of insider-orchestrated rally grow
Uncategorized

Binance and Bitget to probe RAVE’s 4,500% token surge as claims of insider-orchestrated rally grow

Binance and Bitget, two major cryptocurrency exchanges, have opened investigations into trading activity surrounding RaveDAO’s RAVE token, after onchain sleuth ZachXBT alleged insiders engineered a large short squeeze that drove…

0 Comments
April 18, 2026
crypto stocks surge 10%-20% as bitcoin hits $78K on Iran talks
Uncategorized

crypto stocks surge 10%-20% as bitcoin hits $78K on Iran talks

Crypto-linked stocks surged Friday, led by a sharp rally in beaten-down digital asset treasury firms, as progress toward ending the Iran war jolted risk assets, sending bitcoin BTC$77,358.53 to a…

0 Comments
April 17, 2026
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • …
  • 15
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Thailand’s SEC approves spot Bitcoin and Ether ETFs for Stock Exchange of Thailand

Read More »

Ledger halts CryptoBilis after $86M wallet drain

Read More »

Bitcoin(BTC) price steadies after Trump rules out Iran strike before U.S. midterm elections

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00