Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Altcoins

Altcoin Social Media Interest Hits 12-Month Low: Santiment

Mentions of altcoins on social media have reached their lowest level in two years, according to crypto sentiment platform Santiment, while indicators suggest that investors are focusing on Bitcoin. Data from…

0 Comments
March 7, 2026
OKX is building a social network directly into its trading app after a massive $25 billion valuation
Uncategorized

OKX is building a social network directly into its trading app after a massive $25 billion valuation

Crypto exchange OKX, which was just valued at $25 billion after a strategic investment from New York Stock Exchange (NYSE) parent Intercontinental Exchange (ICE), is launching a social network built…

0 Comments
March 6, 2026
Trump-linked Truth Social seeks SEC approval for two crypto ETFs
Uncategorized

Trump-linked Truth Social seeks SEC approval for two crypto ETFs

Yorkville America Equities, the asset manager behind a series of exchange-traded funds (ETFs) tied to U.S. President Donald Trump’s Truth Social brand, has filed registration documents for two new cryptocurrency…

0 Comments
February 14, 2026
Altcoins

Memecoin Social Buzz Could Signal Renewed Risk Appetite

Social media buzz around memecoins has jumped since the start of the year, matching the rise in market capitalization, which analysts say could mean risk appetite has returned to crypto.Several…

0 Comments
January 8, 2026
Altcoins

How to Protect Your Crypto From Social Engineering in 2026

The majority of crypto exploits in the coming year won’t be caused by a zero-day bug in your favorite protocol, say crypto security experts. It’s going to be caused by…

0 Comments
December 25, 2025
Altcoins

Fed Rate Social Media Mentions Surge Is A Red Flag For Crypto

The surge in social media chatter around the highly anticipated US Federal Reserve September interest rate decision could be a warning sign for crypto, says sentiment platform Santiment.It comes after…

0 Comments
August 24, 2025
SEC Delays Decision on Trump-Linked Truth Social Bitcoin ETF Until September
Uncategorized

SEC Delays Decision on Trump-Linked Truth Social Bitcoin ETF Until September

The U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) has pushed back its decision on whether to approve an exchange-traded fund (ETF) proposed by Truth Social, the social media platform affiliated with…

0 Comments
July 28, 2025
Blockchain

Trump’s Truth Social Joins Bitcoin ETF Race

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage Donald Trump is extending his push into crypto with a new plan to launch a Truth Social…

0 Comments
June 8, 2025
U.S. President Donald Trump’s Social Media Firm Truth Social To Launch Spot BTC ETF
Uncategorized

U.S. President Donald Trump’s Social Media Firm Truth Social To Launch Spot BTC ETF

NYSE Arca, which is part of the New York Stock Exchange, has filed paperwork with the Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) to launch a fund issued by U.S. President Donald…

0 Comments
June 4, 2025
Blockchain

Doodles NFT Team Launches A Social AI Mini-game

The integration of artificial intelligence (AI) into game development is a growing trend in 2025, with crypto and non-fungible token companies leveraging it to automate tasks, create dynamic content, and…

0 Comments
May 18, 2025
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • …
  • 6
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Bitcoin rebounds from near $80,000 as Kospi plunges 8%, with altcoins falling harder

Read More »

Standard Chartered Keeps Crypto Inside the Bank

Read More »

Bitcoin, copper, stocks, yields all fall; gold rises

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00