Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Ethereum

Glamsterdam Repricing Impact for Smart Contract Developers

TL;DR: The upcoming Glamsterdam upgrade includes a set of gas repricings. EIP-8037 and EIP-8038 (both scheduled for inclusion) adjust the cost of creating and accessing state so that gas prices…

0 Comments
August 25, 2026
Market Analysis

Bitcoin May Rebound to $85K as CME ‘Smart Money’ Slashes Short Bets

Bitcoin (BTC) bottomed after CME futures speculators turned net bullish in April 2025. A similar positioning shift is resurfacing in 2026, raising the odds of a BTC price recovery in…

0 Comments
February 22, 2026
Market Analysis

‘Smart’ Ether Trader Sees a Fresh Price Rebound With a 33K ETH Long

Key takeaways:Ether’s price tests $4,000 as a highly successful trader expects further gains in the ETH price.Traders say ETH is poised for an upside move, citing strong technicals and a…

0 Comments
October 25, 2025
Altcoins

Anyone tried Bitget’s Smart Money Leader event yet?

For those of us who spend hours tracking on-chain activity and identifying "smart money" movements, it's rare to find an event that directly rewards this specific skill set. That's what…

0 Comments
August 29, 2025
Market Analysis

Panic or Opportunity? What Crypto Capitulation Tells Smart Investors

If you’ve spent any time in the world of cryptocurrencies, you’ve probably heard the word “capitulation” thrown around, often during moments of panic when prices are plummeting. But what does it…

0 Comments
June 13, 2025
Market Analysis

XRP funding rate flips negative — Will smart traders flip long or short?

On March 19, Ripple CEO Brad Garlinghouse announced that the company had been cleared by the US Securities and Exchange Commission regarding an alleged $1.3 billion unregistered securities offering. Following…

0 Comments
April 1, 2025
Altcoins

Serenity Staking – A Feast for Smart Investors Before Major Launches!

https://preview.redd.it/m9gvnxlw5jee1.jpg?width=1399&format=pjpg&auto=webp&s=9e6b58b613941ea7a3fe02b603ffb2387cbe6046 With the upcoming release of sAxess and many more groundbreaking innovations on the horizon, there’s never been a better time to hold $SERSH tokens. Serenity’s staking options provide the…

0 Comments
January 23, 2025
Blockchain

Most Trending Cryptocurrencies on Ethereum Chain – ZKCrypt AI, Vector Smart Gas, Grok 3.0

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage What’s driving the buzz in the crypto world right now? Meet the most trending cryptocurrencies making waves…

0 Comments
January 11, 2025
Blockchain

Most Trending Cryptocurrencies on Ethereum Chain – Micro GPT, Cortensor, Vector Smart Gas

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage The cryptocurrency world is buzzing with innovation, and some projects are rising above the noise to capture…

0 Comments
January 4, 2025
Altcoins

Wasn’t smart enough to buy Shib? Welcome to Kendu Inu

To start with, I'm making this post in the assumption this is the first time you've heard about Kendu, so if you are familiar, I'm sorry for the over explanations…

0 Comments
December 6, 2024
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

BTC falls to $80,000 nearly one year after October 2025 crash

Read More »

Bitcoin and ether holders urged to prepare ‘bunker mode’ against possible AI attacks

Read More »

FinCEN Withdraws $10,000 Crypto Wallet Reporting Rule

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00