Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Bitcoin slips to $83,000 as ZEC drops 12% and oil climbs again
Uncategorized

Bitcoin slips to $83,000 as ZEC drops 12% and oil climbs again

"Bitcoin has pulled back to $83K, testing the lower boundary of last week's consolidation range,” Alex Kuptsikevich, chief market analyst at FxPro, said in an email to CoinDesk. “As with…

0 Comments
September 29, 2026
Bitcoin slips under $86,000 as money rotates into BCH and ZEC
Uncategorized

Bitcoin slips under $86,000 as money rotates into BCH and ZEC

Bitcoin Cash jumped 28% to nearly $349 over 24 hours, the largest move among sizeable tokens, after CME Group said on Monday it will list Bitcoin Cash and Uniswap futures…

0 Comments
September 23, 2026
Bitcoin slips back to $63,000; MSCI threatens to exclude Strategy from indices
Uncategorized

Bitcoin slips back to $63,000; MSCI threatens to exclude Strategy from indices

Stocks tied to bringing traditional financial assets onto blockchains are taking a hit Friday morning after the anticipated “innovation exemption” for tokenized securities trading gets delayed.Bullish (BLSH), the crypto exchange…

0 Comments
August 17, 2026
Bitcoin (BTC) price slips as U.S. PPI fails to spark gains, ETFs see August’s first two-day drawdown
Uncategorized

Bitcoin (BTC) price slips as U.S. PPI fails to spark gains, ETFs see August’s first two-day drawdown

Bitcoin (BTC) price slips as U.S. PPI fails to spark gains, ETFs see August's first two-day drawdownNewsVideoPricesResearchEventsData & IndicesSponsoredSpot bitcoin ETFs saw back-to-back outflows for the first time since late…

0 Comments
August 16, 2026
Bitcoin slips under $63,000 despite Iran deal hopes as Coldcard losses rattle market
Uncategorized

Bitcoin slips under $63,000 despite Iran deal hopes as Coldcard losses rattle market

Treasuries rallied across the curve as the oil move eased inflation worries, taking the 10-year yield down four basis points to 4.69% after it hit its highest since January 2025…

0 Comments
August 3, 2026
Gold slips below 200-day moving average offering glimmer of hope for bitcoin bulls
Uncategorized

Gold slips below 200-day moving average offering glimmer of hope for bitcoin bulls

Gold has fallen below its 200-day moving average (200DMA), a widely followed long term technical indicator that tracks the average closing price over the previous 200 trading days. A break…

0 Comments
June 8, 2026
STRC slips below par as Strategy’s (MSTR) cash reserves face growing scrutiny
Uncategorized

STRC slips below par as Strategy’s (MSTR) cash reserves face growing scrutiny

Strategy's perpetual preferred security, Stretch (STRC), fell as low as $97.11 on Thursday as bitcoin BTC$73,750.75 slipped to the $73,000 mark.STRC tends to face selling pressure during bitcoin drawdowns and…

0 Comments
May 29, 2026
Altcoins lead losses as bitcoin slips and derivatives signal bearish turn: Crypto Markets Today
Uncategorized

Altcoins lead losses as bitcoin slips and derivatives signal bearish turn: Crypto Markets Today

The crypto market is reeling from an overnight selloff, with bitcoin BTC$70,046.42 trading lower at $69,400 having lost 2.6% since midnight UTC and ether (ETH) heading back toward $2,000 after…

0 Comments
March 26, 2026
BTC slips below $68,000 as dollar posts steepest weekly gain
Uncategorized

BTC slips below $68,000 as dollar posts steepest weekly gain

Bitcoin BTC$68,005.88 fell to $67,960 by Saturday morning, down 3.4% over the past 24 hours and retreating sharply from the past week's high. The move fits what has become a…

0 Comments
March 7, 2026
Market Analysis

Bitcoin Slips Below $66K As Absent Spot Demand Benefits Bears

Bitcoin (BTC) has now retraced for three straight days, slipping below $66,000 during the New York session on Wednesday. The decline came after a failed push above $70,000, as weak…

0 Comments
February 11, 2026
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • …
  • 6
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00