Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
SEC approves first 3x bitcoin and ether ETFs in the U.S.
Uncategorized

SEC approves first 3x bitcoin and ether ETFs in the U.S.

These funds must rebalance every day to keep leverage pinned at 3x. That forces them to buy more futures after gains and sell more after losses—mechanical flows that usually hit…

0 Comments
October 5, 2026
Blockchain

SEC Proposes Crypto Custody Rules With Two Commissioners

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage A two-member SEC is proposing crypto custody rules The Securities and Exchange Commission on Thursday proposed rules…

0 Comments
October 3, 2026
Blockchain

Citadel Urges SEC Oversight of Equity Event Contracts

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage Citadel Securities has urged the SEC and Commodity Futures Trading Commission to keep event contracts and perpetual…

0 Comments
September 13, 2026
Bullish (BLSH), Coinbase (COIN), Circle (CRCL) slide as SEC delay weighs on tokenization trade
Uncategorized

Bullish (BLSH), Coinbase (COIN), Circle (CRCL) slide as SEC delay weighs on tokenization trade

The moves followed CoinDesk's report late Thursday that the Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) was set to further delay its anticipated “innovation exemption,” which is expected to make it easier…

0 Comments
August 14, 2026
SEC to review Nasdaq bitcoin options approval after CME challenge
Uncategorized

SEC to review Nasdaq bitcoin options approval after CME challenge

SEC to review Nasdaq bitcoin options approval after CME challengeNewsVideoPricesResearchEventsData & IndicesSponsoredCME argues that because bitcoin is a commodity, options tied to its value fall under CFTC jurisdiction, not the…

0 Comments
August 2, 2026
The SEC explains how it’s viewing a crypto security: State of Crypto
Uncategorized

The SEC explains how it’s viewing a crypto security: State of Crypto

The U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission and Commodity Futures Trading Commission published interpretive guidance explaining how they might define what is or isn't a security in crypto; the CFTC also…

0 Comments
March 22, 2026
BTC price fails to penetrate $75,000 even after SEC, CFTC crypto guidance
Uncategorized

BTC price fails to penetrate $75,000 even after SEC, CFTC crypto guidance

U.S. regulators' first joint guidance on applying securities laws to different types of crypto tokens failed to provide enough impetus to lift bitcoin BTC$74,140.11, the largest, above $75,000.The interpretive guidance…

0 Comments
March 18, 2026
Trump-linked Truth Social seeks SEC approval for two crypto ETFs
Uncategorized

Trump-linked Truth Social seeks SEC approval for two crypto ETFs

Yorkville America Equities, the asset manager behind a series of exchange-traded funds (ETFs) tied to U.S. President Donald Trump’s Truth Social brand, has filed registration documents for two new cryptocurrency…

0 Comments
February 14, 2026
U.S. SEC, CFTC chiefs push united front on paving the way for crypto
Uncategorized

U.S. SEC, CFTC chiefs push united front on paving the way for crypto

The leaders of the two federal agencies that have U.S. crypto's fate most in their hands hosted an event on Thursday meant to signal their commitment to coming up with…

0 Comments
January 29, 2026
Altcoins

SEC Point Toward Clearer Rules – Potentially Including a “Token Taxonomy”

Regulatory clarity is a key catalyst for the next wave of crypto adoption. Recent signals from the SEC point toward clearer rules—potentially including a “token taxonomy” (clear categories for tokens)…

0 Comments
January 4, 2026
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • …
  • 27
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

BTC falls to $80,000 nearly one year after October 2025 crash

Read More »

Bitcoin and ether holders urged to prepare ‘bunker mode’ against possible AI attacks

Read More »

FinCEN Withdraws $10,000 Crypto Wallet Reporting Rule

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00