Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Bitcoin(BTC) price steadies after Trump rules out Iran strike before U.S. midterm elections
Uncategorized

Bitcoin(BTC) price steadies after Trump rules out Iran strike before U.S. midterm elections

Bitcoin BTC$82,979.96 heads into the weekend about 4% lower than at the same time last Friday, even after recovering to around $82,500 from a low near $80,300 on Thursday. Ether…

0 Comments
October 11, 2026
Blockchain

CFTC moves to fold event contracts into swaps rules

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage The Commodity Futures Trading Commission split its prediction-market policy in two on Friday, Oct. 9: casino-style gambling…

0 Comments
October 10, 2026
Blockchain

SEC Proposes Crypto Custody Rules With Two Commissioners

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage A two-member SEC is proposing crypto custody rules The Securities and Exchange Commission on Thursday proposed rules…

0 Comments
October 3, 2026
Strategy responds to MSCI’s proposed index exclusion rules
Uncategorized

Strategy responds to MSCI’s proposed index exclusion rules

Strategy MSTR$93.05 has pushed back against MSCI’s proposed methodology for identifying “non-operating companies,” which could result in the largest bitcoin treasury company being removed from the index provider’s global equity…

0 Comments
August 14, 2026
Japan moves crypto under financial rules in regulatory overhaul
Uncategorized

Japan moves crypto under financial rules in regulatory overhaul

Japan moves crypto under financial rules in regulatory overhaulLawmakers said crypto has outgrown its role as a payment method and requires rules designed for investment products.Japanese lawmakers passed a landmark…

0 Comments
July 15, 2026
A plan to freeze the creator’s Bitcoin sparks fierce debate over crypto rules
Uncategorized

A plan to freeze the creator’s Bitcoin sparks fierce debate over crypto rules

He authored Bitcoin Improvement Proposal 361 (BIP-361), which outlines a phased migration to quantum-resistant cryptography."The goal is to create incentives and deadlines so users, exchanges, custodians, wallets and institutions actually…

0 Comments
July 5, 2026
Altcoins

SEC Point Toward Clearer Rules – Potentially Including a “Token Taxonomy”

Regulatory clarity is a key catalyst for the next wave of crypto adoption. Recent signals from the SEC point toward clearer rules—potentially including a “token taxonomy” (clear categories for tokens)…

0 Comments
January 4, 2026
Altcoins

CFTC Updates Rules to Launch Pilot Program for Crypto Collateral

The US Commodity Futures Trading Commission has issued updated guidance for tokenized collateral in derivatives markets, paving the way for a pilot program to test how cryptocurrencies can be used…

0 Comments
December 9, 2025
Canada Eyes Stablecoin Rules as Scotiabank Flags Limited Market Impact
Uncategorized

Canada Eyes Stablecoin Rules as Scotiabank Flags Limited Market Impact

As Canada turns to stablecoin regulation, Scotiabank argued that the move is unlikely to shake domestic markets. Any framework is really about upgrading payment speed, efficiency and 24/7 settlement, rather…

0 Comments
December 1, 2025
Altcoins

Brazil Imposes New Rules on Crypto Companies

Today in crypto, a new framework from the central bank of Brazil brings crypto companies under banking-style oversight, extending Anti-Money Laundering (AML) and foreign exchange (FX) rules to stablecoins, a…

0 Comments
November 11, 2025
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Thailand’s SEC approves spot Bitcoin and Ether ETFs for Stock Exchange of Thailand

Read More »

Ledger halts CryptoBilis after $86M wallet drain

Read More »

Bitcoin(BTC) price steadies after Trump rules out Iran strike before U.S. midterm elections

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00