Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Why the world’s second-largest Bitcoin mining power is shutting down rigs in its capital city
Uncategorized

Why the world’s second-largest Bitcoin mining power is shutting down rigs in its capital city

Crypto mining was banned in Moscow, the surrounding Moscow Region and parts of Kursk, with the restrictions set to run through Dec. 31, 2032.The measure, established under government decree No.…

0 Comments
August 16, 2026
Trump-Backed Thumzup to Add 3,500 DOGE Mining Rigs
Uncategorized

Trump-Backed Thumzup to Add 3,500 DOGE Mining Rigs

Thumzup Media, the Nasdaq-listed company backed by Donald Trump Jr., is making a major bet on retail favourite dogecoin DOGE$0.2149 with plans to deploy 3,500 Dogecoin mining rigs by year-end.The…

0 Comments
September 5, 2025
Bitcoin Mining Rigs Chalk Up Losses as BTC Slumps to $54K
Uncategorized

Bitcoin Mining Rigs Chalk Up Losses as BTC Slumps to $54K

Please note that our privacy policy, terms of use, cookies, and do not sell my personal information has been updated.CoinDesk is an award-winning media outlet that covers the cryptocurrency industry.…

0 Comments
July 6, 2024
Bitcoin Mining Services Firm Luxor Starts Logistical Services to Make Shipping of BTC Mining Rigs Faster
Uncategorized

Bitcoin Mining Services Firm Luxor Starts Logistical Services to Make Shipping of BTC Mining Rigs Faster

The new unit, Luxor Logistics, will focus heavily on streamlining complex customs regulations in different regions by customizing transportation and delivery services, lowering the time required for shipping mining rigs…

0 Comments
November 20, 2023
Bitcoin Miners Buy up Rigs as Prices Near All-Time Lows
Uncategorized

Bitcoin Miners Buy up Rigs as Prices Near All-Time Lows

Mining rigs are getting cheaper mainly due to a decline in bitcoin’s hashprice, the revenue miners generate per terahash of computing power. This measure of profitability, which factors in Bitcoin’s…

0 Comments
July 26, 2023
CleanSpark Buys $144.9M of Bitcoin Mining Rigs to Double its Hashrate
Uncategorized

CleanSpark Buys $144.9M of Bitcoin Mining Rigs to Double its Hashrate

"As bitcoin’s halving draws closer, our focus on operational efficiency, our technical expertise, and our treasury management strategy, will all play a crucial role in solidifying CleanSpark’s position among the…

0 Comments
April 11, 2023
TeraWulf Starts Nuclear-Powered Bitcoin Mining With Nearly 8,000 Rigs at Nautilus Facility
Uncategorized

TeraWulf Starts Nuclear-Powered Bitcoin Mining With Nearly 8,000 Rigs at Nautilus Facility

The Nautilus mine is "the first behind-the-meter bitcoin mining facility of its kind, directly sourcing reliable, carbon free, and 24x7 baseload power from the 2.5GW Susquehanna nuclear generation station in…

0 Comments
March 6, 2023
Crypto Miner CleanSpark Extends Bear-Market Strategy, Buying 20K of Bitmain’s Newest Rigs
Uncategorized

Crypto Miner CleanSpark Extends Bear-Market Strategy, Buying 20K of Bitmain’s Newest Rigs

Once installed, the new machines will add 2.44 exahash/second (EH/s) to CleanSpark’s 6.6 EH/s of bitcoin mining power, a 37% increase. They will be delivered from the manufacturer to CleanSpark…

0 Comments
February 16, 2023
Core Scientific to Hand Crypto Mining Rigs to NYDIG to Extinguish $38.6M in Debt
Uncategorized

Core Scientific to Hand Crypto Mining Rigs to NYDIG to Extinguish $38.6M in Debt

The bear market in crypto has taken a toll on the mining industry, particularly on leveraged firms, as high energy prices coupled with a low bitcoin price have led to…

0 Comments
February 3, 2023
Bitcoin Miner Compass to Host 27MW Worth of Mining Rigs at Solar-Powered Startup
Uncategorized

Bitcoin Miner Compass to Host 27MW Worth of Mining Rigs at Solar-Powered Startup

Compass will host about 9,000 Antminer S19 XP and S19j Pro units at the facility on behalf of its clients starting in the fourth quarter of this year, according to…

0 Comments
October 26, 2022
  • 1
  • 2
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00