Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Whitehats move 52 bitcoin from the Coldcard hack to a recovery trust
Uncategorized

Whitehats move 52 bitcoin from the Coldcard hack to a recovery trust

Disclosure & Polices: CoinDesk is an award-winning media outlet that covers the cryptocurrency industry. Its journalists abide by a strict set of editorial policies. CoinDesk has adopted a set of…

0 Comments
September 22, 2026
Bitcoin consolidates below $66,000 as a 13% July recovery runs out of steam
Uncategorized

Bitcoin consolidates below $66,000 as a 13% July recovery runs out of steam

Bitcoin consolidates below $66,000 as a 13% July recovery runs out of steamNewsVideoPricesResearchEventsData & IndicesSponsoredBTC is rangebound between $64,000 and $66,800 after a 13% recovery from July's lows, with macro…

0 Comments
July 23, 2026
Crypto prices stage a weekly recovery, but bears still hold the structural advantage: Crypto Markets Today
Uncategorized

Crypto prices stage a weekly recovery, but bears still hold the structural advantage: Crypto Markets Today

The crypto market is ending the week in a healthier position than where it started, with bitcoin BTC$62,537.68 trading at $61,600 after having risen by 6.5% from Tuesday's almost two-year…

0 Comments
July 3, 2026
The bitcoin ETF recovery in flows is real. It is just not complete yet
Uncategorized

The bitcoin ETF recovery in flows is real. It is just not complete yet

The 11 U.S.-listed spot bitcoin BTC$79,854.07 exchange-traded funds (ETFs) have now recorded two consecutive months of net inflows in a sign of renewed institutional appetite for the leading cryptocurrency.But zoom…

0 Comments
May 4, 2026
Market Analysis

These Three Bitcoin Charts Say BTC Price Set for Recovery to $82,000

Bitcoin (BTC) has rebounded more than 28% from its February low below $60,000, and a mix of technical, liquidity, and on-chain signals suggests the recovery may still have room to…

0 Comments
April 28, 2026
Market Analysis

Bitcoin Recovery Time Extends If Selloff Deepens Below $60K

Bitcoin (BTC) has shed all its March gains, currently down 1.40% on the monthly chart and 24.6% for the first quarter of 2026. Bitcoin’s longer-term performance aligns with a deep…

0 Comments
March 28, 2026
Ripple linked token falls 3% as bitcoin weakness caps recovery
Uncategorized

Ripple linked token falls 3% as bitcoin weakness caps recovery

XRP slipped lower after another failed recovery attempt, with high-volume selling pushing the token back toward key support near $1.40.News BackgroundXRP remains stuck in a broader corrective phase that has…

0 Comments
March 22, 2026
Market Analysis

Bitcoin Price Recovery Could be Capped at $78K: Here’s Why

Market analysts say Bitcoin (BTC) is in a relief rally after its 17% recovery from multi-year lows below $60,000, but the $78,000 level is key to reversing the broader downtrend.Key…

0 Comments
March 15, 2026
Altcoins

BTC Leads Recovery While Altcoin Indicators Hit Cycle Lows

Bitcoin’s (BTC) recent recovery above $71,000 suggests that the price bottom is officially in, and bullish momentum can be seen across the crypto market. TOTAL2, which tracks the market cap…

0 Comments
March 11, 2026
Market Analysis

BTC Leads Recovery While Altcoin Indicators Hit Cycle Lows

Bitcoin’s (BTC) recent recovery above $71,000 suggests that the price bottom is officially in, and bullish momentum can be seen across the crypto market. TOTAL2, which tracks the market cap…

0 Comments
March 11, 2026
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • …
  • 8
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Bitcoin rebounds from near $80,000 as Kospi plunges 8%, with altcoins falling harder

Read More »

Standard Chartered Keeps Crypto Inside the Bank

Read More »

Bitcoin, copper, stocks, yields all fall; gold rises

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00