Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Bitcoin recovers to $84,000 while stocks fall on bond market pressure
Uncategorized

Bitcoin recovers to $84,000 while stocks fall on bond market pressure

Bitcoin BTC$82,975.32 recovered Monday's losses to trade at $84,170 on Tuesday, up 0.82% since midnight UTC and 1.4% over 24 hours, with 72 of the 100 CoinDesk 100 constituents higher…

0 Comments
September 29, 2026
BTC price recovers from Asian-session lows as falling oil price supports risk appetite: Crypto Markets Today
Uncategorized

BTC price recovers from Asian-session lows as falling oil price supports risk appetite: Crypto Markets Today

Bitcoin remains in the hunt for further gains as falling oil prices join a growing list of tailwinds supporting the cryptocurrency.The largest cryptocurrency recently traded near $86,000 after recovering from…

0 Comments
September 22, 2026
Kevin Durant Recovers Bitcoin Bought at $650, Now Up Over 17,700%, After Nearly a Decade
Uncategorized

Kevin Durant Recovers Bitcoin Bought at $650, Now Up Over 17,700%, After Nearly a Decade

NBA forward Kevin Durant has access to his bitcoin again, after being locked out of his Coinbase account for nearly a decade. In that time, the price of BTC rose…

0 Comments
September 20, 2025
SUI Recovers as Nasdaq-Listed Lion Group Says It Wants to Buy SUI, HYPE, and SOL
Uncategorized

SUI Recovers as Nasdaq-Listed Lion Group Says It Wants to Buy SUI, HYPE, and SOL

Sui is trading at $2.6481, down 2.03% in the past 24 hours, after rebounding from the $2.58–$2.60 support range during the June 26–27 session, according to CoinDesk Research's technical analysis…

0 Comments
June 27, 2025
Altcoins

XRP, SOL, ETH, HYPE Oversold Bounce Possible If BTC Recovers

Key points:Bitcoin fell below the $100,000 support on Sunday, but a rebound could depend on how US stock futures open.Bitcoin’s weakness has pulled ETH, XRP, SOL, and HYPE below their…

0 Comments
June 22, 2025
Market Analysis

XRP, SOL, ETH, HYPE Oversold Bounce Possible If BTC Recovers

Key points:Bitcoin fell below the $100,000 support on Sunday, but a rebound could depend on how US stock futures open.Bitcoin’s weakness has pulled ETH, XRP, SOL, and HYPE below their…

0 Comments
June 22, 2025
SOL Recovers Above $151 After Sharp Pullback
Uncategorized

SOL Recovers Above $151 After Sharp Pullback

SOL showed renewed strength Saturday as it rebounded from a low of $147.13 to trade back above $151, despite lingering global macroeconomic headwinds. The recovery comes amid a spike in…

0 Comments
June 8, 2025
Market Analysis

Bitcoin long-term holders get $26B boost as BTC price recovers from ‘fairly normal’ 30% correction

Key Takeaways:The Bitcoin long-term holder cohort saw a $26 billion value increase as BTC price surged to $94,900.Short-term holders sold at a loss in early April.Bitcoin’s 30% correction lines up…

0 Comments
April 25, 2025
Altcoins

ZKsync recovers $5M of stolen tokens after hacker accepts bounty offer

The ZKsync Association has confirmed the recovery of $5 million worth of stolen tokens from an April 15 ZKsync security incident involving its airdrop distribution contract.The hacker agreed to accept…

0 Comments
April 24, 2025
Blockchain

Ethereum Price Recovers As This Solana L2 Token ICO Hits $10M

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage The Ethereum price surged 2.7% in the last 24 hours to trade at $3,240 as of 04:34…

0 Comments
January 14, 2025
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00