Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Market Analysis

SOL Traders Lose Reasons To Hold As Solana Activity Slumps

Key takeaways:SOL is struggling to hold $80 as a 75% drop in futures’ open interest shows that traders are heading for the exits rather than opening new bets.Solana remains heavily…

0 Comments
February 19, 2026
Altcoins

SOL Traders Lose Reasons To Hold As Solana Activity Slumps

Key takeaways:SOL is struggling to hold $80 as a 75% drop in futures' open interest shows that traders are heading for the exits rather than opening new bets.Solana remains heavily…

0 Comments
February 19, 2026
Market Analysis

Three Reasons Why Bitcoin’s ‘Real Breakout’ Toward $107K Has Begun

Bitcoin (BTC) could reclaim $100,000 as support and rally toward $107,000 in the coming days, driven by a combination of supportive technical and fundamental metrics.Key takeaways:Bitcoin’s breakout is gaining traction,…

0 Comments
January 17, 2026
Market Analysis

3 Reasons Why XRP Price Could Drop To $1.55 By December.

Key takeaways:XRP validates a bearish descending triangle, risking a 25% drop to $1.55.A bearish divergence from the weekly RSI points to increasing downward momentum.Low daily active addresses signal muted network…

0 Comments
November 20, 2025
Altcoins

3 Reasons Why XRP Price Could Drop To $1.55 By December.

Key takeaways:XRP validates a bearish descending triangle, risking a 25% drop to $1.55.A bearish divergence from the weekly RSI points to increasing downward momentum.Low daily active addresses signal muted network…

0 Comments
November 20, 2025
Market Analysis

3 Reasons Why SOL Can Rally To $300

Key takeaways:Solana ETFs and ETPs recorded $706 million in weekly inflows, outpacing XRP’s $219 million, per CoinShares.SOL funding rates stayed below the 6% neutral level, signaling reduced appetite for leveraged…

0 Comments
October 9, 2025
Market Analysis

Bitcoin Turns Bullish 3 Reasons Why $120K Could Be Next

Key takeaways:Clearer digital asset regulation, highlighted by this week’s high-profile SEC–CFTC roundtable, could strengthen investor confidence.A temporary resolution of the looming US government shutdown may ease risk aversion and boost…

0 Comments
September 29, 2025
Altcoins

My 2 reasons why I honestly think $HUNT can 100x+ when the bull really kicks in

My 2 reasons why I honestly think $HUNT can 100x+ when the bull really kicks in I’m not gonna give you a long essay about what Hunt is, the ecosystem…

0 Comments
August 17, 2025
3 Reasons Why Altcoins Are Likely to Outperform Starting in September: Coinbase Research
Uncategorized

3 Reasons Why Altcoins Are Likely to Outperform Starting in September: Coinbase Research

Altcoin season may be weeks away, according to Coinbase Institutional’s latest monthly outlook, which forecasts a shift in market leadership from bitcoin to alternative cryptocurrencies beginning in September.Altcoin season refers…

0 Comments
August 15, 2025
Here Are 3 Bullish Reasons Why JPMorgan Sees S&P 500 Rallying Much Higher
Uncategorized

Here Are 3 Bullish Reasons Why JPMorgan Sees S&P 500 Rallying Much Higher

JPMorgan remains bullish on U.S. stocks even as some observers warn that the economy is beginning to pay the price for President Donald Trump's tariffs.The investment banking giant forecasts that…

0 Comments
August 10, 2025
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • …
  • 10
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00