Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
You can lose real BTC trying to sell coins from BIP-110 fork
Uncategorized

You can lose real BTC trying to sell coins from BIP-110 fork

Bitcoin developer Kevin Loaec, who flagged the risk on X this week, said large holders could be targeted first. Doing nothing will be a safer option, he stated, as coins…

0 Comments
August 9, 2026
Bitcoin (BTC) price rally faces real test at $68,000 as ‘summer slumber’ grips crypto, analysts say
Uncategorized

Bitcoin (BTC) price rally faces real test at $68,000 as ‘summer slumber’ grips crypto, analysts say

Spot market conditions have improved after months of weakness, with U.S. spot bitcoin ETFs shifting from persistent outflows to modest inflows. Still, the report cautioned that demand has yet to…

0 Comments
July 22, 2026
Grant Cardone will keep buying bitcoin using real estate cash flows
Uncategorized

Grant Cardone will keep buying bitcoin using real estate cash flows

Grant Cardone, CEO of Cardone Capital, used this week's crypto slide to restate the case for his bitcoin-and-property model, saying the structure is designed to keep buying as prices fall."We…

0 Comments
June 27, 2026
Altcoins

DOGE/USDT — Fake Breakdown or Real? $0.1000 Being Tested.

Interesting moment developing on DOGE 4H right now. 4H rising trendline being tested. Price sitting right at $0.1000 psychological level. Two valid scenarios: Fake breakdown: Price sweeps below $0.1000 briefly…

0 Comments
June 1, 2026
The bitcoin ETF recovery in flows is real. It is just not complete yet
Uncategorized

The bitcoin ETF recovery in flows is real. It is just not complete yet

The 11 U.S.-listed spot bitcoin BTC$79,854.07 exchange-traded funds (ETFs) have now recorded two consecutive months of net inflows in a sign of renewed institutional appetite for the leading cryptocurrency.But zoom…

0 Comments
May 4, 2026
Bernstein says quantum threat to Bitcoin is real but manageable
Uncategorized

Bernstein says quantum threat to Bitcoin is real but manageable

Network NewsBERNSTEIN SAYS QUANTUM THREAT TO BITCOIN IS REAL BUT MANAGEABLE: Wall Street broker Bernstein said the rise of quantum computing poses a credible but manageable threat to Bitcoin and…

0 Comments
April 8, 2026
Crypto’s quantum threat is real and its driving diverging strategies across Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana
Uncategorized

Crypto’s quantum threat is real and its driving diverging strategies across Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana

As quantum computing edges closer to practical reality, the crypto industry is beginning to confront a question it has long deferred: what happens if the cryptography underpinning trillions of dollars…

0 Comments
March 29, 2026
Bitcoin’s quantum threat is real, but far from an existential crisis, Galaxy says
Uncategorized

Bitcoin’s quantum threat is real, but far from an existential crisis, Galaxy says

Fears that quantum computing could one day break Bitcoin’s cryptography have sparked a heated debate across the crypto industry. But according to Alex Thorn, head of research at Galaxy Digital…

0 Comments
March 19, 2026
Grant Cardone plans to tokenize his firm’s $5 billion real estate portfolio
Uncategorized

Grant Cardone plans to tokenize his firm’s $5 billion real estate portfolio

Real estate mogul Grant Cardone is preparing to tokenize his firm’s $5 billion real estate portfolio, the latest property heavyweight to explore blockchain-based ownership.In a Thursday X post, the investor…

0 Comments
February 26, 2026
Market Analysis

Three Reasons Why Bitcoin’s ‘Real Breakout’ Toward $107K Has Begun

Bitcoin (BTC) could reclaim $100,000 as support and rally toward $107,000 in the coming days, driven by a combination of supportive technical and fundamental metrics.Key takeaways:Bitcoin’s breakout is gaining traction,…

0 Comments
January 17, 2026
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • …
  • 8
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Thailand’s SEC approves spot Bitcoin and Ether ETFs for Stock Exchange of Thailand

Read More »

Ledger halts CryptoBilis after $86M wallet drain

Read More »

Bitcoin(BTC) price steadies after Trump rules out Iran strike before U.S. midterm elections

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00