Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Ether bets were wiped out at six times bitcoin’s rate in crypto’s $1 billion flush
Uncategorized

Ether bets were wiped out at six times bitcoin’s rate in crypto’s $1 billion flush

A late-Thursday slide in crypto hit ether traders hardest, with about $356 million in ether liquidations over 24 hours. Bitcoin positions saw $298 million, even though bitcoin’s market value is…

0 Comments
October 9, 2026
U.S. June CPI fell 0.4%, likely cooling move toward Fed rate hikes
Uncategorized

U.S. June CPI fell 0.4%, likely cooling move toward Fed rate hikes

U.S. inflation in June came in far softer than forecast, likely putting on hold what were fast-rising expectations for imminent Federal Reserve rate hikes.The Consumer Price Index (CPI) decline 0.4%…

0 Comments
July 14, 2026
Altcoins

SOL Negative Funding Rate Highlights Falling SOL Demand

Key takeaways:Solana perpetual futures funding rates flipped negative, signaling excess demand for bearish positions.Rival networks like Base and Hyperliquid pose direct threats to Solana by aggressively capturing DEX market volume.Solana's…

0 Comments
May 20, 2026
Market Analysis

Bitcoin’s Negative Funding Rate Sticks While BTC Trades Above $75K

Key takeaways:Negative Bitcoin futures funding rates signal bear-market losses and forced liquidations rather than a shift in sentiment. Institutional inflows into Bitcoin ETFs and corporate accumulation suggest that spot demand…

0 Comments
April 29, 2026
BTC remains under pressure after three Bank of Japan (BoJ) members call for a rate hike
Uncategorized

BTC remains under pressure after three Bank of Japan (BoJ) members call for a rate hike

The Bank of Japan’s (BoJ) monetary policy decision on Tuesday boosted expectations of a hike in borrowing costs by the end of the second quarter. The yen is loving it,…

0 Comments
April 28, 2026
BTC slides as Fed chair nominee Warsh says Trump didn’t demand rate cut
Uncategorized

BTC slides as Fed chair nominee Warsh says Trump didn’t demand rate cut

Crypto and crypto markets pulled back Tuesday as Federal Reserve chair nominee Kevin Warsh said U.S. President Donald Trump never demanded he cut rates when he takes the helm at…

0 Comments
April 21, 2026
Market Analysis

Bitcoin’s Negative Funding Rate Sticks While BTC Trades Above $75K

Key takeaways:Negative Bitcoin futures funding rates signal bear-market losses and forced liquidations rather than a shift in sentiment. Institutional inflows into Bitcoin ETFs and corporate accumulation suggest that spot demand remains…

0 Comments
April 17, 2026
Here is why traders are pricing in a rate hike and how it impacts bitcoin
Uncategorized

Here is why traders are pricing in a rate hike and how it impacts bitcoin

A "180" hardly does justice to the recent shift in market expectations regarding central bank monetary policy.Expecting multiple Federal Reserve rate cuts in 2026 just weeks ago, markets have seriously…

0 Comments
March 30, 2026
BTC faces new headwind from rising rate hike odds
Uncategorized

BTC faces new headwind from rising rate hike odds

Only weeks ago, the interest rate debate in the U.S. centered on just how many Federal Reserve rate cuts there would be in 2026. But as the economy shows only…

0 Comments
March 20, 2026
Fed headlines central bank rate decisions, Gemini earnings: Crypto Week Ahead
Uncategorized

Fed headlines central bank rate decisions, Gemini earnings: Crypto Week Ahead

The week could prove pivotal for markets, including bitcoin BTC$73,685.87, with the U.S. Federal Reserve among seven major central banks set to announce interest-rate decisions while war-driven oil price gains…

0 Comments
March 16, 2026
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • …
  • 16
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Bitcoin rebounds from near $80,000 as Kospi plunges 8%, with altcoins falling harder

Read More »

Standard Chartered Keeps Crypto Inside the Bank

Read More »

Bitcoin, copper, stocks, yields all fall; gold rises

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00