Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Crypto market wobbles as investors ignore good news, look for the ‘exit ramp’: Crypto Daybook Americas
Uncategorized

Crypto market wobbles as investors ignore good news, look for the ‘exit ramp’: Crypto Daybook Americas

Crypto Daybook Americas will not be published on Monday, Feb. 16 due to the Presidents' Day holiday in the U.S. We will be back on Feb. 17.By Francisco Rodrigues (All…

0 Comments
February 13, 2026
Altcoins

XRP ‘Millionaire’ Wallets Ramp Up In An ‘Encouraging Sign’

The number of XRP wallets holding more than 1 million tokens has been gradually increasing since the start of the year and could bode well for the asset’s long-term prospects,…

0 Comments
January 29, 2026
Blockchain

Multipool Enters Partnership with Mobilum Offering Users Fiat to DeFi On/Off Ramp – Blockchain News, Opinion, TV and Jobs

Majuro, Marshall Islands, May 23rd, 2024, Chainwire Multipool, a leading innovator in the blockchain and cryptocurrency industry announces a corporate partnership with Mobilum. The partnership between Multipool and Mobilum will…

0 Comments
May 24, 2024
Bitcoin (BTC) Slips to 2 Month Lows as Leveraged Funds Ramp Up Bearish Bets
Uncategorized

Bitcoin (BTC) Slips to 2 Month Lows as Leveraged Funds Ramp Up Bearish Bets

"Whether that's one of the largest financial services companies in the world launching a stablecoin using public blockchain infrastructure or renewed excitement for futures-based ETH ETFs on the back of…

0 Comments
August 17, 2023
Market Analysis

LayerZero’s multichain ecosystem grows as airdrop hunters ramp up their efforts

LayerZero is a communication method that facilitates cross-chain applications. Its low-level messaging capabilities enable the development of omni-chain functionalities on top of it, such as decentralized exchanges, money market protocols…

0 Comments
April 13, 2023
Solana’s Wrapped Bitcoin Price Craters, Recovers After FTX Shuts Exit Ramp
Uncategorized

Solana’s Wrapped Bitcoin Price Craters, Recovers After FTX Shuts Exit Ramp

Sollet Bitcoin (soBTC), a so-called “wrapped” asset supposedly backed 1-to-1 with bitcoin, plummeted $10,000 at around 2:00 p.m. ET, according to decentralized finance protocol Raydium. It had already spent much…

0 Comments
November 12, 2022

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00