Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Bitcoin closing out best quarter since 2024, ether its best since 2021
Uncategorized

Bitcoin closing out best quarter since 2024, ether its best since 2021

Bitcoin could have more room to run if softer U.S. inflation keeps pressure on Treasury yields and the dollar.The latest PCE report has traders dialing back expectations for further Fed…

0 Comments
October 2, 2026
Bitcoin flat near $84,000 after closing out best quarter since 2024
Uncategorized

Bitcoin flat near $84,000 after closing out best quarter since 2024

Bitcoin BTC$83,921.16 rose 42.7% in the third quarter, its best quarterly performance since jumping 68.7% in the first quarter of 2024. Ether ETH$2,704.60 rose 70.8%, its best result since soaring…

0 Comments
October 1, 2026
Strategy (MSTR) on track for second-biggest BTC buying quarter despite price drop
Uncategorized

Strategy (MSTR) on track for second-biggest BTC buying quarter despite price drop

Strategy (MSTR), already the world's biggest corporate holder of bitcoin BTC$70,392.65, is on track to record its second-largest quarterly accumulation, continuing its aggressive treasury expansion even as the cryptocurrency's price…

0 Comments
March 21, 2026
TradFi Investors Piled $38.7B Into Bitcoin (BTC) ETFs, Three Times More Than Previous Quarter
Uncategorized

TradFi Investors Piled $38.7B Into Bitcoin (BTC) ETFs, Three Times More Than Previous Quarter

Bitcoin price may be volatile but it didn't stop giant financial institutions from continuing to invest more.Large institutions such as pensions or hedge funds tripled their holdings of spot bitcoin…

0 Comments
February 20, 2025
Bitcoin Price (BTC) Could Drop to $55K as Crypto Closes Weak Quarter
Uncategorized

Bitcoin Price (BTC) Could Drop to $55K as Crypto Closes Weak Quarter

Anticipation of the spot bitcoin ETF approval, then the approval, and then the massive inflows into the new funds were surely major catalysts for the rise. Also in play were…

0 Comments
June 28, 2024
Blockchain

Will XRP See a 10% Upswing This Quarter?

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage On September 16, at 11.20 a.m. EST, XRP traded at $0.4993. A trading volume of around $626.82…

0 Comments
September 17, 2023
Bitcoin Heads for Best Quarter in Two Years, Outperforms Ether, Gold, Nasdaq
Uncategorized

Bitcoin Heads for Best Quarter in Two Years, Outperforms Ether, Gold, Nasdaq

"It's all about expectations of new easing measures by central banks, especially the Fed," Martin Leinweber, digital assets product strategist at MarketVector Indexes, told CoinDesk TV. "Among all risk assets,…

0 Comments
March 29, 2023
Blockchain

Galaxy Digital CEO ‘ would n’t be surprised ’ if Bitcoin hit$ 30K this quarter

Recent positive Bitcoin price action has been linked to a retardation inU.S. affectation, and Mike Novogratz thinks the price rally could sustain until the end of March. Galaxy Digital effects…

0 Comments
February 23, 2023
Tesla Did Not Buy or Sell Any Bitcoin in the Fourth Quarter
Uncategorized

Tesla Did Not Buy or Sell Any Bitcoin in the Fourth Quarter

The value of its digital assets at the end of the quarter was $184 million, down from $218 million at the end of the third quarter due to impairment charges…

0 Comments
January 26, 2023
Blockchain

Number of Active Ethereum Users Increased by Over 36% in Third Quarter of 2022 – Blockchain News, Opinion, TV and Jobs

In times of fear of a WWIII, inflation, recession and energy shortage most of the investment instruments suffer substantial losses. Stocks, gold and mostly cryptocurrencies are greatly affected by the…

0 Comments
January 4, 2023
  • 1
  • 2
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00