Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Claude’s Fable 5 just solved an 87-year-old math problem, and it matters for bitcoin
Uncategorized

Claude’s Fable 5 just solved an 87-year-old math problem, and it matters for bitcoin

But the larger pull is simpler: AI is where the speculative money and investors’ attention are now going. The capital that once chased crypto is now chasing compute, chips and…

0 Comments
July 21, 2026
What happens to Satoshi’s BTC when Bitcoin’s quantum problem is fixed?
Uncategorized

What happens to Satoshi’s BTC when Bitcoin’s quantum problem is fixed?

Many are assumed to belong to Bitcoin's pseudonymous creator Satoshi Nakamoto and other owners who lost their keys, which means they can never be moved to safety. Another 5 million…

0 Comments
June 13, 2026
it’s Bitcoin’s problem, not Ethereum’s
Uncategorized

it’s Bitcoin’s problem, not Ethereum’s

If bitcoin and Ethereum had been invented on the same day, nobody would have heard of bitcoin. I sold every bitcoin Bit Digital held and deployed the proceeds into Ethereum.…

0 Comments
June 11, 2026
How Strive’s new ‘perpetual’ stock trick could solve Michael Saylor’s $8 billion debt problem
Uncategorized

How Strive’s new ‘perpetual’ stock trick could solve Michael Saylor’s $8 billion debt problem

Strive (ASST), a bitcoin treasury and asset management company, is using perpetual preferred equity to retire convertible debt and restructure its balance sheet, a method that could offer a template…

0 Comments
January 26, 2026
Can Based Rollups Solve Ethereum’s Layer-2 Problem?
Uncategorized

Can Based Rollups Solve Ethereum’s Layer-2 Problem?

Welcome to The Protocol, CoinDesk's weekly wrap-up of the most important stories in cryptocurrency tech development. I'm Ben Schiller, CoinDesk’s Opinion and Features editor.In this issue:Can Based Rollups solve Ethereum’s…

0 Comments
February 13, 2025
Altcoins

The Alt Coin Targeting the Cannabis Industries Main Problem

Step in The Pit! r/VIPERAcrypto CoinMarketCap: VIPERA Coin is live on the BASE chain and is already being used for cannabis payments. Check it out at: coinmarketcap.com/dexscan/base/0x1ddc9b9c72a52602cab308afb5ba911d872f21d6/ We’re proud to…

0 Comments
January 12, 2025
Blockchain Fragmentation Is a Major Problem That Must Be Addressed in 2025
Uncategorized

Blockchain Fragmentation Is a Major Problem That Must Be Addressed in 2025

Over the past year, the crypto industry has attracted users on an exponential scale, with monthly active addresses tripling from 70 million in 2023 to over 220 million in 2024.…

0 Comments
January 1, 2025
Crypto’s Estate Planning Problem: A Wake-Up Call
Uncategorized

Crypto’s Estate Planning Problem: A Wake-Up Call

As 2024 draws to a close, cryptocurrency stands at a turning point. Bitcoin has crossed the $100,000 mark and digital assets have solidified their place in investment portfolios of all…

0 Comments
December 18, 2024
Ethereum’s Growing Solana Problem Highlighted by Dev’s Defection
Uncategorized

Ethereum’s Growing Solana Problem Highlighted by Dev’s Defection

Ethereum's place near the top of the crypto market is unquestioned from the perspective of market cap. But beneath the surface – at the product, developer and decision-making levels –…

0 Comments
December 10, 2024
Altcoins

Decentralized social networks have a retention problem, say execs

Despite the recent bloom of the decentralized social media app Friend.tech, executives from the industry argue there's still much more work to be done — with many still experiencing massive…

0 Comments
August 28, 2023
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

BTC falls to $80,000 nearly one year after October 2025 crash

Read More »

Bitcoin and ether holders urged to prepare ‘bunker mode’ against possible AI attacks

Read More »

FinCEN Withdraws $10,000 Crypto Wallet Reporting Rule

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00