Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Benchmark nearly doubles Hut 8 price target to $165 on Beacon Point AI data center deal
Uncategorized

Benchmark nearly doubles Hut 8 price target to $165 on Beacon Point AI data center deal

Benchmark nearly doubles Hut 8 price target to $165 on Beacon Point AI data center dealMark Palmer said Hut 8's Beacon Point project transforms the company into an AI infrastructure…

0 Comments
July 14, 2026
Coinbase (COIN) bulls point to crypto legislation and stablecoins after earnings miss
Uncategorized

Coinbase (COIN) bulls point to crypto legislation and stablecoins after earnings miss

Coinbase’s (COIN) weak first-quarter earnings report sparked another divide on Wall Street over whether the crypto platform is building a more durable business or remains tied to crypto’s boom-and-bust cycles.Several…

0 Comments
May 8, 2026
Altcoins

The Web3 “Wild West” is ending and 2025 marked the turning point

AInvest highlights RYO Digital as a compliance first builder aligned with Japan’s standards built for institutions, regulators, and everyday users. LIFE Wallet, Global Mall, a regulated Crypto ATM Network, and…

0 Comments
February 16, 2026
Crypto bear market is nearing end, with $60K as key bitcoin (BTC) floor, Compass Point analysts say
Uncategorized

Crypto bear market is nearing end, with $60K as key bitcoin (BTC) floor, Compass Point analysts say

The crypto market may be closing in on the bottom of its current downturn, but analysts at Compass Point say it will take a broader risk-off event to push bitcoin…

0 Comments
February 3, 2026
Market Analysis

ETH Charts Point To 25% Rally, But A Support May Happen First

Ether (ETH) is trading near $3,300, and one futures market trend points to another 10% to 25% upside move. However, the market may first see a liquidation-driven price dip before…

0 Comments
January 16, 2026
Altcoins

ETH Charts Point To 25% Rally, But A Support May Happen First

Ether (ETH) is trading near $3,300, and one futures market trend points to another 10% to 25% upside move. However, the market may first see a liquidation-driven price dip before…

0 Comments
January 16, 2026
Altcoins

Multiple Signs Point to a Potential XRP Price Rally Toward $2.80.

XRP’s technical and onchain signals hint at a bullish breakout, with bulls eyeing a significant rally toward $2.80 by the month’s end.XRP’s (XRP) price may reach $2.80 by month’s end,…

0 Comments
January 15, 2026
Market Analysis

Multiple Signs Point to a Potential XRP Price Rally Toward $2.80.

XRP’s technical and onchain signals hint at a bullish breakout, with bulls eyeing a significant rally toward $2.80 by the month’s end.XRP’s (XRP) price may reach $2.80 by month’s end,…

0 Comments
January 15, 2026
Market Analysis

Bitcoin’s Next Parabolic Rally Hinges On A Key Data Point

Bitcoin’s long-term holders (LTHs) went through one of the most aggressive distribution phases on record in 2025. While the scale of selling rattled the market, onchain data analysis suggests that…

0 Comments
January 10, 2026
Altcoins

SEC Point Toward Clearer Rules – Potentially Including a “Token Taxonomy”

Regulatory clarity is a key catalyst for the next wave of crypto adoption. Recent signals from the SEC point toward clearer rules—potentially including a “token taxonomy” (clear categories for tokens)…

0 Comments
January 4, 2026
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

BTC falls to $80,000 nearly one year after October 2025 crash

Read More »

Bitcoin and ether holders urged to prepare ‘bunker mode’ against possible AI attacks

Read More »

FinCEN Withdraws $10,000 Crypto Wallet Reporting Rule

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00