Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Tether’s $190 billion USDT stablecoin is coming back to the Bitcoin network this month
Uncategorized

Tether’s $190 billion USDT stablecoin is coming back to the Bitcoin network this month

“I can’t speak for Tether directly, but my personal observation is that Bitcoin is a big priority for them, and it’s our job to make USDT as accessible on Bitcoin…

0 Comments
October 3, 2026
Profit-taking, oil spike knock bitcoin (BTC) price off its best levels in a month: Crypto Markets Today
Uncategorized

Profit-taking, oil spike knock bitcoin (BTC) price off its best levels in a month: Crypto Markets Today

Profit-taking, oil spike knock bitcoin (BTC) price off its best levels in a month: Crypto Markets TodayNewsVideoPricesResearchEventsData & IndicesSponsoredBTC retreated from a one-month high as WTI crude topped $85 for…

0 Comments
July 22, 2026
$2.5 billion in BTC call spreads target $72,000 by the month end when the Fed meets
Uncategorized

$2.5 billion in BTC call spreads target $72,000 by the month end when the Fed meets

$2.5 billion in BTC call spreads target $72,000 by the month end when the Fed meetsLarge traders are betting on a BTC price rise to $72,000 by the end of…

0 Comments
July 19, 2026
$4 billion gone. Spot bitcoin ETFs are on track for their worst month on record
Uncategorized

$4 billion gone. Spot bitcoin ETFs are on track for their worst month on record

U.S. spot bitcoin ETFs have recorded $4.06 billion in net outflows this month, according to data from SoSoValue. It marks the largest monthly redemption on record, exceeding the previous high…

0 Comments
June 29, 2026
BTC set to close month of May with losses
Uncategorized

BTC set to close month of May with losses

The most recent of the floated Middle East peace deals appears to have more legs than the dozen or so previous ones. Stocks continue to gain, bond yields are easing,…

0 Comments
May 29, 2026
Market Analysis

Bitcoin Whale Holdings Hit 5 Month High At 3.09M BTC

Bitcoin (BTC) whales holding between 1,000-10,000 BTC have increased their BTC exposure over the past five months, with the total balance reaching 3.09 million, a level last seen on November…

0 Comments
April 28, 2026
BTC on track for best month in a year amid $5 billion USDT growth
Uncategorized

BTC on track for best month in a year amid $5 billion USDT growth

Bitcoin BTC$77,476.33 held above $77,000 on Friday, consolidating after hitting its strongest level since early February earlier in the week.The largest cryptocurrency is up about 13.6% in April, putting it…

0 Comments
April 25, 2026
Michael Saylor’s Strategy (MSTR) moves to pay STRC dividends twice per month
Uncategorized

Michael Saylor’s Strategy (MSTR) moves to pay STRC dividends twice per month

Leading bitcoin treasury company Strategy (MSTR) has filed a proxy that, if approved, would allow for semi-monthly dividends on its STRC "Stretch" series of preferred stock.The move would have no…

0 Comments
April 18, 2026
Market Analysis

Bitcoin ‘Death Cross’ Warns of 35% Decline Over the Next Month

Bitcoin (BTC) is flashing a fresh “death cross” on its three-day chart, marking the bearish signal’s first appearance since June 2022.Key takeaways: BTC/USD three-day price chart. Source: TradingViewPast BTC death…

0 Comments
March 4, 2026
Market Analysis

Bitcoin Faces 5th Consecutive Red Month: Where Is The Bottom?

Bitcoin (BTC) is forming what may prove to be a fifth consecutive red monthly candle, which would be the longest losing streak since 2018. The silver lining is that data…

0 Comments
February 20, 2026
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • …
  • 9
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Thailand’s SEC approves spot Bitcoin and Ether ETFs for Stock Exchange of Thailand

Read More »

Ledger halts CryptoBilis after $86M wallet drain

Read More »

Bitcoin(BTC) price steadies after Trump rules out Iran strike before U.S. midterm elections

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00