Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Trump Media (DJT) BTC holdings shrink as crypto losses hit $361 million
Uncategorized

Trump Media (DJT) BTC holdings shrink as crypto losses hit $361 million

Trump Media and Technology Group's (DJT) bitcoin holdings shrank during the second quarter of the year as falling crypto prices saddled the Truth Social parent with $360.6 million in losses…

0 Comments
August 11, 2026
Altcoins

Trump Media Posts $406M in Quarterly Losses as Bitcoin Bet Backfires

Trump Media & Technology Group posted a $405.9 million net loss in the first quarter of 2026, widening from $31.7 million a year earlier, amid growing unrealized losses on its…

0 Comments
May 10, 2026
Altcoins

Altcoin Social Media Interest Hits 12-Month Low: Santiment

Mentions of altcoins on social media have reached their lowest level in two years, according to crypto sentiment platform Santiment, while indicators suggest that investors are focusing on Bitcoin. Data from…

0 Comments
March 7, 2026
Altcoins

Trump Media To Issue Digital Tokens to Shareholders

Trump Media and Technology Group, operator of US President Donald Trump’s Truth Social platform, said Wednesday it plans to roll out a blockchain token for shareholders that entitles them to…

0 Comments
January 1, 2026
Donald Trump owned media firm moves 2,000 bitcoin, worth $174 million
Uncategorized

Donald Trump owned media firm moves 2,000 bitcoin, worth $174 million

Trump Media and Technology Group (DJT) moved roughly 2,000 bitcoin BTC$87,976.23, worth about $174 million, through a series of wallets a day after it was reported to have increased its…

0 Comments
December 24, 2025
Altcoins

Fed Rate Social Media Mentions Surge Is A Red Flag For Crypto

The surge in social media chatter around the highly anticipated US Federal Reserve September interest rate decision could be a warning sign for crypto, says sentiment platform Santiment.It comes after…

0 Comments
August 24, 2025
Crypto.com’s Cronos (CRO) Jumps 18% After Trump Media ETF Proposal Lists Token Among Holdings
Uncategorized

Crypto.com’s Cronos (CRO) Jumps 18% After Trump Media ETF Proposal Lists Token Among Holdings

Cronos (CRO), the native token of the Crypto.com blockchain, surged nearly 18% to $0.095 Wednesday following news that it could be included in a new exchange-traded fund (ETF) backed by…

0 Comments
July 9, 2025
U.S. President Donald Trump’s Social Media Firm Truth Social To Launch Spot BTC ETF
Uncategorized

U.S. President Donald Trump’s Social Media Firm Truth Social To Launch Spot BTC ETF

NYSE Arca, which is part of the New York Stock Exchange, has filed paperwork with the Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) to launch a fund issued by U.S. President Donald…

0 Comments
June 4, 2025
Market Analysis

Bitcoin soars as Trump Media, corporations plan to buy BTC

Key takeaways:Bitcoin could turn parabolic if prices move above $115,000 to liquidate more than $7 billion in short positions.Onchain indicators enter overheated territory, suggesting prolonged profit taking from BTC investors.Bitcoin…

0 Comments
May 28, 2025
Trump Media Raising $2.5B for Bitcoin Treasury Strategy
Uncategorized

Trump Media Raising $2.5B for Bitcoin Treasury Strategy

Trump Media and Technology Group (DJT), the publicly-traded company that operates the social media site Truth Social, announced on Tuesday a $2.5 billion capital raise to create a bitcoin BTC…

0 Comments
May 27, 2025
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

BTC falls to $80,000 nearly one year after October 2025 crash

Read More »

Bitcoin and ether holders urged to prepare ‘bunker mode’ against possible AI attacks

Read More »

FinCEN Withdraws $10,000 Crypto Wallet Reporting Rule

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00