Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Altcoins

Hyperliquid Bear Flips Bullish After Losing Over $46M Betting on HYPE Price to Drop

A crypto whale who stubbornly held his HYPE short through May’s rally has finally been punished as Hyperliquid’s token kept climbing.Key takeaways:Trader has opened fresh long positions in Arthur Hayes'…

0 Comments
June 3, 2026
Mark Cuban says he sold most of his bitcoin after losing faith in hedge narrative
Uncategorized

Mark Cuban says he sold most of his bitcoin after losing faith in hedge narrative

Billionaire investor Mark Cuban said he has sold most of his bitcoin BTC$77,573.92 holdings after losing confidence in the cryptocurrency’s role as a hedge against weakening fiat currencies and geopolitical…

0 Comments
May 22, 2026
Market Analysis

Bitcoin Breaks 5-Month Losing Streak With $68K March Close: What’s Next?

Bitcoin (BTC) closed March in green, ending the longest monthly losing streak since 2018. Data suggests that the coming months may prove to be profitable for BTC.Key takeaways:Bitcoin ended March…

0 Comments
April 2, 2026
Crypto isn’t losing to AI, its just ‘capitalism doing its job,’ says Dragonfly
Uncategorized

Crypto isn’t losing to AI, its just ‘capitalism doing its job,’ says Dragonfly

SAN FRANCISCO, CA - As artificial intelligence dominates venture funding and headlines alike, some in crypto have begun to wonder whether the industry has missed its “ChatGPT moment” — or…

0 Comments
February 24, 2026
Cardano’s (ADA) Hoskinson isn’t selling after losing $3 billion in market crash
Uncategorized

Cardano’s (ADA) Hoskinson isn’t selling after losing $3 billion in market crash

ADA$0.2750 founder Charles Hoskinson said he is sitting on more than $3 billion in unrealized losses during the current crypto market downturn, offering a rare look at his personal exposure…

0 Comments
February 7, 2026
Market Analysis

Here’s Where Ethereum Traders Say ETH Will Bottom After Losing $3K

Ether (ETH) has retraced 42% from its all-time high of $4,950 with traders wondering where the altcoin was likely to bottom out next.Key takeaways:Ethereum traders see ETH price dropping to $2,100…

0 Comments
December 18, 2025
BTC Bull Run Losing Steam? Here’s What Crypto and Nasdaq Market Breadth Indicates
Uncategorized

BTC Bull Run Losing Steam? Here’s What Crypto and Nasdaq Market Breadth Indicates

Market breadth, a key indicator used to understand the overall health of a market or an index, indicates that both the crypto market and Wall Street's tech-heavy index, the Nasdaq,…

0 Comments
August 19, 2025
Market Analysis

Is Bitcoin Price Going To Crash Again After Losing $115K?

Key takeaways:Bitcoin hinges on $115,000 support, risking a drop toward $104,000.Weekly RSI divergence points to a deeper correction.Rising NUPL signals increased profit-taking, hinting $123,000 was the local top.Bitcoin (BTC) is…

0 Comments
August 2, 2025
Banks Exploring Stablecoin Amid Fears of Losing Market Share, BitGo Executive Says
Uncategorized

Banks Exploring Stablecoin Amid Fears of Losing Market Share, BitGo Executive Says

As the stablecoin competition is heating up with looming regulation in the U.S., traditional finance institutions are taking notice—largely out of fear of losing out to digital dollars, said Ben…

0 Comments
May 15, 2025
Market Analysis

Bitcoin sellers lurk in $88K to $90K zone — Is this week’s BTC rally losing steam?

Many Bitcoin (BTC) traders became bullish this week as prices rallied deep into the $88,000 level, but failure to overcome this level in the short term could be a take-profit signal. Alphractal,…

0 Comments
March 26, 2025
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00