Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Bitcoin (BTC) and ether (ETH) liquidity rebounds a year after $19 billion crypto flash crash
Uncategorized

Bitcoin (BTC) and ether (ETH) liquidity rebounds a year after $19 billion crypto flash crash

Altcoins left behindFor altcoins, the picture is reversed. In CoinDesk Research’s basket of altcoins, dollar depth was greatest on Jan. 1, 2025, and has been lower on each date measured…

0 Comments
October 10, 2026
Altcoins

PESA (Pesabase) update — New website launched, stronger liquidity, and real-world expansion approaching

https://coinmarketcap.com/currencies/pesabase/ I posted about PESA here a while ago and wanted to share an update, as there have been some interesting developments. Full disclosure: I'm a PESA holder. One of…

0 Comments
October 10, 2026
Bitcoin could drop to $59,000 in the short-term as liquidity dries up
Uncategorized

Bitcoin could drop to $59,000 in the short-term as liquidity dries up

Bitcoin and ether are grinding toward the lower end of their recent ranges, major market making firm Wintermute's OTC trading desk said in a Wednesday note shared with CoinDesk, with…

0 Comments
June 24, 2026
Altcoins

DOGE/USDT — Massive Liquidity Sweep | IFVG Formed | Structure Still Bearish

Major development on DOGE 1D today. Price swept aggressively through lows — classic liquidity hunt below retail stop losses. IFVG formed at the bounce point. What this tells us: Smart…

0 Comments
June 9, 2026
Bitcoin maximalists say the brutal price crash is just a temporary liquidity crunch caused by the AI boom
Uncategorized

Bitcoin maximalists say the brutal price crash is just a temporary liquidity crunch caused by the AI boom

Hardcore bitcoin purists haven't lost faith in the world's largest digital currency, despite it losing nearly 17% of its value, marking the worst weekly performance since July 2024 and wiping…

0 Comments
June 5, 2026
Altcoins

DOGE/USDT — Liquidity Sweep Confirmed | Bullish Reversal Setup.

Update from yesterday's analysis — fake breakdown scenario playing out. Price swept below $0.0980 support, grabbed liquidity underneath, and reversed strongly back above $0.1000. This is textbook SMC liquidity sweep:…

0 Comments
June 2, 2026
Why bitcoin’s recent climb to $80,000 might just be a temporary liquidity squeeze
Uncategorized

Why bitcoin’s recent climb to $80,000 might just be a temporary liquidity squeeze

Bitcoin’s onchain metrics are flashing their most constructive signals since early February, but underlying seller behavior and derivatives positioning suggest the road to new highs will not be easy, Bitfinex…

0 Comments
May 14, 2026
Altcoins

Crypto Fear & Greed Index Rises as $2B in Liquidity Enters Markets

The Crypto Fear & Greed Index remained at 26 on Wednesday, after rising to 28, a day earlier, ending the indicators’ 48-day stretch in the “extreme fear” zone.The Crypto Fear…

0 Comments
March 18, 2026
Market Analysis

Crypto Fear & Greed Index Rises as $2B in Liquidity Enters Markets

The Crypto Fear & Greed Index remained at 26 on Wednesday, after rising to 28, a day earlier, ending the indicators’ 48-day stretch in the “extreme fear” zone.The Crypto Fear…

0 Comments
March 18, 2026
Market Analysis

Bitcoin Eyes $72K Liquidity Sweep as Bulls Regain Short-Term Control

Bitcoin (BTC) price action liquidated shorts on Tuesday as market participants reacted to US President Donald Trump's comments on the Iran war.Key takeaways:Bitcoin order book liquidity is increasing as BTC…

0 Comments
March 10, 2026
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • …
  • 12
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Thailand’s SEC approves spot Bitcoin and Ether ETFs for Stock Exchange of Thailand

Read More »

Ledger halts CryptoBilis after $86M wallet drain

Read More »

Bitcoin(BTC) price steadies after Trump rules out Iran strike before U.S. midterm elections

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00