Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Bullish bitcoin (BTC) bets build as open interest jumps by $2.3 billion
Uncategorized

Bullish bitcoin (BTC) bets build as open interest jumps by $2.3 billion

Disclosure & Polices: CoinDesk is an award-winning media outlet that covers the cryptocurrency industry. Its journalists abide by a strict set of editorial policies. CoinDesk has adopted a set of…

0 Comments
October 2, 2026
Bitcoin above $81,000 as NEAR jumps 23% on ZEC swap traffic
Uncategorized

Bitcoin above $81,000 as NEAR jumps 23% on ZEC swap traffic

Bitcoin traded just above $81,000 as of Monday Asian morning hours, up less than 1% over 24 hours and adding to the ground it has taken since the U.S. Securities…

0 Comments
September 21, 2026
Zcash jumps 17% as $345 million of liquidations hit crypto traders
Uncategorized

Zcash jumps 17% as $345 million of liquidations hit crypto traders

Zcash rose more than 17% to nearly $1,358 as of Asian morning hours Thursday, far ahead of every other major, according to CoinDesk data.Solana and hyperliquid each added about 3%,…

0 Comments
September 17, 2026
Zcash jumps 23% as bitcoin and major tokens rise despite Fed’s first hike since 2023
Uncategorized

Zcash jumps 23% as bitcoin and major tokens rise despite Fed’s first hike since 2023

Privacy token Zcash surged 23% over the past 24 hours as bitcoin and other major cryptocurrencies rose overnight into Asian morning hours Thursday, alongside a recovery in stock futures following…

0 Comments
September 17, 2026
XRP price jumps 2% on bitcoin strength as buyers push through $1.10 resistance
Uncategorized

XRP price jumps 2% on bitcoin strength as buyers push through $1.10 resistance

• The main breakout came around 01:00 UTC, when volume jumped to 43.51 million XRP, about 88% above the 24-hour average.• The move carried XRP to an intraday high of…

0 Comments
July 10, 2026
Bitcoin flat near $66,000 as Uniswap jumps 22%
Uncategorized

Bitcoin flat near $66,000 as Uniswap jumps 22%

Bitcoin is trading flat while the rest of the crypto market showing signs of a capital rotation.The largest token traded around $65,800 on Wednesday, down 0.3% over 24 hours but…

0 Comments
June 17, 2026
TeraWulf (WULF) jumps 13% as AI data center push lifts crypto mining stocks
Uncategorized

TeraWulf (WULF) jumps 13% as AI data center push lifts crypto mining stocks

TeraWulf (WULF) surged 13% early Tuesday as the company unveiled plans for a new large-scale AI and high-performance computing (HPC) campus in Kentucky.The company said it acquired a hyperscale development…

0 Comments
May 26, 2026
Market Analysis

Bitcoin Jumps On $283M Liquidation But Spot Demand Falters

Bitcoin (BTC) traded between $75,000 and $73,000 over a three-hour period during the New York market open on Thursday, and the abrupt downside move liquidated $283 million in futures positions.…

0 Comments
April 29, 2026
Market Analysis

SOL Open Interest Jumps 20% As Traders Eye Rally To $100

Key takeaways:Solana maintains its market dominance in DEX volume and TVL despite SOL’s underperformance versus its peers.Easing sell pressure from volatile geopolitics and a resurgence in memecoin activity could catalyze…

0 Comments
April 27, 2026
Altcoins

SOL Open Interest Jumps 20% As Traders Eye Rally To $100

Key takeaways:Solana maintains its market dominance in DEX volume and TVL despite SOL’s underperformance versus its peers.Easing sell pressure from volatile geopolitics and a resurgence in memecoin activity could catalyze…

0 Comments
April 25, 2026
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • …
  • 10
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Bitcoin rebounds from near $80,000 as Kospi plunges 8%, with altcoins falling harder

Read More »

Standard Chartered Keeps Crypto Inside the Bank

Read More »

Bitcoin, copper, stocks, yields all fall; gold rises

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00