Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Citigroup raises 12-month bitcoin (BTC) target to $113,000 as ETF inflows resume
Uncategorized

Citigroup raises 12-month bitcoin (BTC) target to $113,000 as ETF inflows resume

Disclosure & Polices: CoinDesk is an award-winning media outlet that covers the cryptocurrency industry. Its journalists abide by a strict set of editorial policies. CoinDesk has adopted a set of…

0 Comments
October 2, 2026
BTC stuck at $63,000 as ETF inflows offset selling; CPI inflation looms
Uncategorized

BTC stuck at $63,000 as ETF inflows offset selling; CPI inflation looms

Bitcoin BTC$64,014.33 barely budged on Tuesday, extending a five-week standstill as steady demand from exchange-traded funds ran into selling from miners and corporate holders.BTC slipped to around $63,500, down 0.6%…

0 Comments
August 12, 2026
What next after $853 million in weekly ETF inflows?
Uncategorized

What next after $853 million in weekly ETF inflows?

Bitcoin BTC$65,148.12 exchange-traded funds (ETFs) pulled in $853.54 million in net inflows for the week ended Aug. 7, the largest weekly total since mid-April, according to data from SoSoValue.BlackRock’s IBIT…

0 Comments
August 9, 2026
Bitcoin ETFs on track for their smallest monthly inflows: Crypto Daily
Uncategorized

Bitcoin ETFs on track for their smallest monthly inflows: Crypto Daily

This month, analysts have repeatedly pointed to multiday inflows into the U.S.-listed crypto exchange-traded funds as evidence of the return of institutional demand. Zoom out, though, and the institutional story…

0 Comments
July 30, 2026
Bitcoin ETFs post a fifth straight day of inflows in a first since April
Uncategorized

Bitcoin ETFs post a fifth straight day of inflows in a first since April

U.S. spot bitcoin ETFs took in about $227 million on July 20, a fifth consecutive day of net inflows for the first time since late April, per SoSoValue data. Ether…

0 Comments
July 21, 2026
BlackRock’s crypto assets fall 39% despite $15 billion of net inflows
Uncategorized

BlackRock’s crypto assets fall 39% despite $15 billion of net inflows

The figures contrast with BlackRock's broader business, which posted record assets under management (AUM) of $15.3 trillion after attracting $192 billion in net inflows during the quarter. The company also…

0 Comments
July 15, 2026
Bitcoin surpasses $64,00 as Friday’s ETF inflows reach highest level since May 14
Uncategorized

Bitcoin surpasses $64,00 as Friday’s ETF inflows reach highest level since May 14

Bitcoin climbed above $64,000 on Saturday, reaching an intraday high of more than $64,200. The largest cryptocurrency by market capitalization is up more than 1% over the past 24 hours…

0 Comments
June 13, 2026
Crypto funds suffer second-largest outflows of 2026 while XRP and HYPE attract inflows
Uncategorized

Crypto funds suffer second-largest outflows of 2026 while XRP and HYPE attract inflows

Crypto investment products recorded their second-largest weekly outflow of 2026 by the end of May, with investors pulling $1.67 billion from digital asset funds as geopolitical tensions and a broader…

0 Comments
June 1, 2026
Ripple-linked ETFs drew inflows last week as bitcoin, ether funds lost $2 billion
Uncategorized

Ripple-linked ETFs drew inflows last week as bitcoin, ether funds lost $2 billion

XRP funds are getting the bid that bitcoin and ether ETFs are missing.U.S.-listed spot XRP ETFs posted $11.88 million in net inflows on May 29, extending a week of positive…

0 Comments
May 31, 2026
Altcoins

XRP Risks 50% Dip to $0.65 Despite Persistent ETF Inflows

XRP (XRP) has fallen 12% over the last five days, and the confirmation of a bearish pattern now points to the risk of more losses ahead.Key takeaways:XRP/USD’s bear pennant pattern…

0 Comments
May 19, 2026
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • …
  • 12
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00