Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Here’s what bitcoin needs to break above $87,000: Crypto Daily
Uncategorized

Here’s what bitcoin needs to break above $87,000: Crypto Daily

“I read the current move as evidence that the ETF bid that carried September has not yet returned strongly enough to offset renewed macro pressure. ETF inflows above roughly $300…

0 Comments
October 7, 2026
Here’s why bitcoin bulls should take a closer look at interest rates: Crypto Daily
Uncategorized

Here’s why bitcoin bulls should take a closer look at interest rates: Crypto Daily

As bitcoin BTC$65,589.06 regains its footing, optimism has returned to the market, and several observers are calling the recent price rise the start of a decisive bull run for valuations…

0 Comments
July 22, 2026
Here’s how high prices could bounce as MACD flips bullish
Uncategorized

Here’s how high prices could bounce as MACD flips bullish

Traders typically do not rely on a single indicator to determine market trends. But this particular MACD has proved reliable as a standalone gauge through the price crash from the…

0 Comments
July 12, 2026
Trader Peter Brandt wants to dump bitcoin for gold. Here’s why
Uncategorized

Trader Peter Brandt wants to dump bitcoin for gold. Here’s why

In the never-ending battle between bitcoin BTC$63,085.90, the digital gold, and the traditional yellow metal, veteran trader Peter Brandt has picked a side, and it’s not the one bitcoin bulls…

0 Comments
July 6, 2026
Here’s what SpaceX’s IPO means for its 18,000 bitcoin (BTC) holdings
Uncategorized

Here’s what SpaceX’s IPO means for its 18,000 bitcoin (BTC) holdings

For Elon Musk's company, it's a rounding error against a valuation of over $1.8 trillion: small enough that the stock will never trade on it, yet large enough to normalize…

0 Comments
June 13, 2026
Here’s why bitcoin ETF outflows may have little to do with SpaceX mania
Uncategorized

Here’s why bitcoin ETF outflows may have little to do with SpaceX mania

Here's why bitcoin ETF outflows may have little to do with SpaceX maniaWhile some analysts argue investors are selling bitcoin to free up capital for anticipated IPOs such as SpaceX…

0 Comments
June 12, 2026
Altcoins

Here’s Why Analysts say XRP Price is Extremely ‘Undervalued’ at $1.30

XRP (XRP) is down roughly 64% from its July 2025 multi-year high, but several onchain and technical indicators suggested the altcoin was due for a “strong price rebound.”Key takeaways:XRP’s MVRV…

0 Comments
May 27, 2026
Altcoins

Here’s why analysts say XRP price is ready for a ‘full-scale rally’ to $2

XRP (XRP) rallied 9% over the weekend to $1.50 as several technical and onchain indicators suggested it was due for a “full-scale” upward breakout.Key takeaways:XRP’s funding rates and Bollinger Bands…

0 Comments
May 11, 2026
Morgan Stanley launches Stablecoin Reserves Portfolio. Here’s what it means
Uncategorized

Morgan Stanley launches Stablecoin Reserves Portfolio. Here’s what it means

Investment banking giant Morgan Stanley has made a quiet by significant move into stablecoins, expanding its footprint in the digital assets industry.The firm's investment management arm, MSIM, has announced the…

0 Comments
April 24, 2026
Market Analysis

Bitcoin Rally Above Range Highs Continues To Stall: Here’s Why

Establishing a strong Bitcoin (BTC) uptrend in 2026 remains a challenge, as exchange-traded fund (ETF) flows have shown limited growth since peaking above $60 billion in 2025.At the same time,…

0 Comments
April 14, 2026
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • …
  • 17
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Thailand’s SEC approves spot Bitcoin and Ether ETFs for Stock Exchange of Thailand

Read More »

Ledger halts CryptoBilis after $86M wallet drain

Read More »

Bitcoin(BTC) price steadies after Trump rules out Iran strike before U.S. midterm elections

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00