Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Altcoins

Animoca Brands Expands Investment Scope Heading Into 2026

Web3 gaming giant Animoca Brands is looking beyond gaming next year to expand its current portfolio of around 600 companies, says the company’s chief strategy officer, Keyvan Peymani.“We invest in…

0 Comments
November 28, 2025
Market Analysis

Bitcoin Traders Debate Where BTC Price is Heading Next: $60K or $140K?

Key takeaways:Bitcoin price charts from 2021 hint at a crash toward $60,000 if history repeats.Bulls see $104,000 support holding, with targets at $140,000 or higher.Bitcoin (BTC) has dropped more than…

0 Comments
September 27, 2025
Market Analysis

XRP Is Consolidating For 200 Days Already — Analysts Weigh Where Price Is Heading Next

Key takeaways:XRP has consolidated for nearly 200 days between $1.90 and $2.90, with analysts split on the next move.A 2017 chart fractal suggests a target between $3.70 and $10, with…

0 Comments
June 18, 2025
Long Bitcoin (BTC), Short Solana (SOL) Tactical Trade Preferred Heading Into U.S. Election, Crypto Research Firm Says
Uncategorized

Long Bitcoin (BTC), Short Solana (SOL) Tactical Trade Preferred Heading Into U.S. Election, Crypto Research Firm Says

"If Harris wins, the likelihood of these ETFs getting approved may decrease, potentially leading to a 15% drop in solana, while bitcoin might experience a more limited decline of around…

0 Comments
November 5, 2024
Blockchain

Here’s Why The Bitcoin Price Is Heading To $20k, Traders Invest In Ai Doge Instead

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage Bitcoin is recently going through a roller coaster ride. The largest crypto globally hit $30K after its…

0 Comments
April 29, 2023
Market Analysis

BTC price heading under $30K? 5 things to know in Bitcoin this week

Bitcoin (BTC) starts a new week under $30,000 as analysts’ predictions of a short-term support retest come true.The largest cryptocurrency saw a classic dive following its latest weekly close as…

0 Comments
April 18, 2023
Blockchain

Bitcoin Price Heading Back Towards $24,000 – Did Wednesday’s Liquidity Grab Give It The Boost It Needed?

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage Dropping below the $23k price level, Bitcoin raised some concerns in the market a couple of days…

0 Comments
February 2, 2023
Market Analysis

3 reasons why Bitcoin is likely heading below $16,000

December will likely be remembered by Bitcoin’s (BTC) fake breakout above $18,000, but apart from that brief overshoot, its trajectory was entirely bearish. In fact, the downward trend that currently…

0 Comments
December 31, 2022
Blockchain

Blockchain.com Survey Reveals Crypto Investors Are Cautiously Optimistic Heading into 2023 | by Blockchain.com | @blockchain | Dec, 2022

In 2022, crypto hit a new level of mainstream awareness, for better or worse. Coming off the highs of a 2021 bull run where Bitcoin topped $69,000, we end the…

0 Comments
December 22, 2022
Market Analysis

3 reasons why Chiliz is up 35% this week — and where is CHZ price heading next?

The price of Chiliz (CHZ) has surged by approximately 35% week-to-date (WTD) to reach $0.26 per token on Aug. 24. In doing so, the token has outperformed Bitcoin (BTC) and…

0 Comments
August 24, 2022

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00