Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
OpenAI, Google sign AI safety pact as attacks hit software, including bitcoin
Uncategorized

OpenAI, Google sign AI safety pact as attacks hit software, including bitcoin

An internal team would check that those protections work and that problems are fixed. An independent auditor would assess the controls, while a committee of each company's board would receive…

0 Comments
September 30, 2026
Quantum computing could break Bitcoin sooner, says Google
Uncategorized

Quantum computing could break Bitcoin sooner, says Google

Network NewsGOOGLE SAYS BREAKING BITCOIN IS EASIER THAN PREVIOUSLY THOUGHT: Breaking the Bitcoin blockchain with quantum computers may not be as difficult as once thought, and Bitcoin’s Taproot technology, which…

0 Comments
April 1, 2026
Bitcoin’s Taproot could make quantum attacks easier than expected, new Google research says
Uncategorized

Bitcoin’s Taproot could make quantum attacks easier than expected, new Google research says

Breaking Bitcoin's blockchain with quantum computers may not be as difficult as once thought, and Bitcoin’s Taproot technology, which enables more efficient, private transactions, may be partly to blame, Google's…

0 Comments
March 31, 2026
Bitcoin to zero? Google searches for the term hit record in U.S. as BTC price drops
Uncategorized

Bitcoin to zero? Google searches for the term hit record in U.S. as BTC price drops

Google searches in the U.S. for "bitcoin zero" surged to a record 100 on the company's relative interest scale in February, coinciding with bitcoin's BTC$67,852.62 slide toward $60,000 after a…

0 Comments
February 21, 2026
Altcoins

Google Search Volume for ‘Crypto’ Hovers Slightly Above the 1-Year Low

Worldwide Google search volume for the term “crypto” is hovering above the 1-year low and has reached a 1-year low in the United States as 2025 comes to a close,…

0 Comments
December 27, 2025
Altcoins

How to Use Google Gemini to Analyze Crypto Coins Before Investing

Key takeawaysGemini is a research assistant for summarizing data and analyzing text, not a financial adviser for predicting prices.The quality of your research output depends entirely on the specificity and…

0 Comments
October 2, 2025
Altcoins

How to Day Trade Crypto With Google Gemini AI

Key takeaways:Gemini AI serves as a powerful tool for researching day trade strategies but cannot be used to execute trades directly.It summarizes fundamentals and compares assets to support daily trade…

0 Comments
September 11, 2025
Altcoins

How to Use Google Gemini for Crypto Trading Without Getting Overwhelmed

Key takeawaysGemini serves as a powerful tool for research and idea generation, but should not be seen as a source of trading signals or personalized advice. While it effectively summarizes project…

0 Comments
September 3, 2025
Altcoins

Solana Dev billed $5K for single search via Google Cloud’s BigQuery

Blockchain developers are sharing "horror stories" related to eye-watering bills received from Google Cloud's BigQuery service, including a developer who was suddenly charged a total of $15,000 for performing three…

0 Comments
August 26, 2025
Altcoins

Altcoin Searches on Google Hit New Highs Amid ETF Filings, Treasury Moves

Google searches for “altcoin” have reached their highest level since 2021 and interest in “Ethereum” is at a two-year peak, according to Google Trends data. The surge comes alongside a…

0 Comments
August 13, 2025
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

BTC falls to $80,000 nearly one year after October 2025 crash

Read More »

Bitcoin and ether holders urged to prepare ‘bunker mode’ against possible AI attacks

Read More »

FinCEN Withdraws $10,000 Crypto Wallet Reporting Rule

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00