Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Bitcoin edges higher ahead of U.S. jobs report as global bond yields surge
Uncategorized

Bitcoin edges higher ahead of U.S. jobs report as global bond yields surge

Bitcoin BTC$84,644.33 briefly topped $86,885 on Friday ahead of the latest U.S. jobs figures.The largest cryptocurrency by market capitilization eased to around $86,000 but remains around 1.5% higher on the…

0 Comments
October 3, 2026
Bitcoin (BTC) price drops to to 6-week low as U.S.-Iran strikes rattle global markets: Crypto Daily
Uncategorized

Bitcoin (BTC) price drops to to 6-week low as U.S.-Iran strikes rattle global markets: Crypto Daily

Disclosure & Polices: CoinDesk is an award-winning media outlet that covers the cryptocurrency industry. Its journalists abide by a strict set of editorial policies. CoinDesk has adopted a set of…

0 Comments
May 28, 2026
Altcoins

Stablecoin Label Outdated as Crypto Evolves Into Global Financial Rails

Stablecoins, the name given to cryptocurrencies pegged to the price of a stable asset such as the US dollar or gold, have outgrown their label as they become part of…

0 Comments
May 4, 2026
Why investors are flocking to BlackRock’s bitcoin options to hedge against a wild global economy
Uncategorized

Why investors are flocking to BlackRock’s bitcoin options to hedge against a wild global economy

Something notable happened on Friday, indicating the accelerating institutionalization of the bitcoin BTC$77,346.92 market, which has been pioneered by everyday people for years.This is because options, or hedging instruments, linked…

0 Comments
April 25, 2026
Altcoins

Only 4% of Danish Citizens Hold Crypto Despite Global Growth: Survey

Only 4% of Danish citizens own cryptocurrencies, a figure that has remained unchanged since 2023 despite the global growth of the sector across Europe and other jurisdictions, according to a…

0 Comments
April 16, 2026
Bitcoin tends to outperform gold and stocks after global shocks, Mercado Bitcoin finds
Uncategorized

Bitcoin tends to outperform gold and stocks after global shocks, Mercado Bitcoin finds

Bitcoin BTC$67,267.65 tends to outperform traditional safe haven assets like gold in the two months following major global crises, according to new analysis from Brazilian crypto exchange Mercado Bitcoin.The study,…

0 Comments
April 4, 2026
Altcoins

Curious About the Future of Crypto Finance? Join This Global Digital Asset Summit

Behind every financial system are families, small businesses, and workers who simply want stability and clarity. That’s why leaders across finance, regulation, and innovation are coming together on March 19,…

0 Comments
March 17, 2026
Altcoins

Advancing blockchain compliance, regulatory clarity, and responsible innovation on a global scale

Guided by Japan’s standards of trust and consumer protection, BLI helps ensure the RYO ecosystem remains secure, scalable, and built for long term real world adoption setting a higher compliance…

0 Comments
February 9, 2026
Market Analysis

Bitcoin Rally To $105K Unlikely Due To Global Socioeconomic Factors

Key takeaways:Bitcoin’s move above $97,000 lacks confirmation in derivatives markets, with the options skew signaling caution toward any sustained rally.Geopolitical risks, falling treasury yields and weakening equities reinforce a risk-off…

0 Comments
January 15, 2026
Market Analysis

Bitcoin Drop To $84K Due To Crumbling Global Macro Conditions

Key takeaways:Stablecoin concerns, regulatory pressure and reduced risk appetite among traders weighed more on Bitcoin than Japan’s bond-market moves.Reduced confidence in global growth and stress on digital asset reserve companies…

0 Comments
December 2, 2025
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • …
  • 9
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

BTC falls to $80,000 nearly one year after October 2025 crash

Read More »

Bitcoin and ether holders urged to prepare ‘bunker mode’ against possible AI attacks

Read More »

FinCEN Withdraws $10,000 Crypto Wallet Reporting Rule

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00