Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Altcoins

SOL Negative Funding Rate Highlights Falling SOL Demand

Key takeaways:Solana perpetual futures funding rates flipped negative, signaling excess demand for bearish positions.Rival networks like Base and Hyperliquid pose direct threats to Solana by aggressively capturing DEX market volume.Solana's…

0 Comments
May 20, 2026
Market Analysis

Bitcoin’s Negative Funding Rate Sticks While BTC Trades Above $75K

Key takeaways:Negative Bitcoin futures funding rates signal bear-market losses and forced liquidations rather than a shift in sentiment. Institutional inflows into Bitcoin ETFs and corporate accumulation suggest that spot demand…

0 Comments
April 29, 2026
Market Analysis

Bitcoin’s Negative Funding Rate Sticks While BTC Trades Above $75K

Key takeaways:Negative Bitcoin futures funding rates signal bear-market losses and forced liquidations rather than a shift in sentiment. Institutional inflows into Bitcoin ETFs and corporate accumulation suggest that spot demand remains…

0 Comments
April 17, 2026
Strategy calls its new bitcoin funding tool an ‘iPhone’ moment but analysts warn of hidden risks
Uncategorized

Strategy calls its new bitcoin funding tool an ‘iPhone’ moment but analysts warn of hidden risks

Strategy (MSTR), the leading corporate holder of bitcoin, has described the launch of its Perpetual Stretch Preferred Stock (STRC) as the firm’s “iPhone moment,” and despite its support in BTC…

0 Comments
March 22, 2026
Altcoins

Ether Funding Turns Negative, But Bears Remain In Control: Why?

Key takeaways:Ether price struggled as investors pulled $225 million from the spot ETFs, and Ethereum staking rewards underperformed compared to stablecoin yields.Recent Ethereum network upgrades and plans for improved wallet…

0 Comments
March 10, 2026
Market Analysis

Ether Funding Turns Negative, But Bears Remain In Control: Why?

Key takeaways:Ether price struggled as investors pulled $225 million from the spot ETFs, and Ethereum staking rewards underperformed compared to stablecoin yields.Recent Ethereum network upgrades and plans for improved wallet…

0 Comments
March 10, 2026
Market Analysis

Bitcoin Bears Cap BTC At $70K Despite Negative Funding

Key takeaways:Bitcoin’s futures funding rates briefly turned negative, signaling that bullish traders currently lack the conviction to use leverage.Uncertainty regarding the long-term profitability of artificial intelligence has pushed investors toward…

0 Comments
February 21, 2026
Altcoins

ETH’s Negative Funding Rates May Not Be A Buy Signal This Time

Key takeaways:Ether dropped 28% in a week to $2,110 as investors cut risk and markets wiped out leveraged traders.Spot ETH ETF outflows reached $447 million as Ethereum network activity fell…

0 Comments
February 4, 2026
Market Analysis

ETH’s Negative Funding Rates May Not Be A Buy Signal This Time

Key takeaways:Ether dropped 28% in a week to $2,110 as investors cut risk and markets wiped out leveraged traders.Spot ETH ETF outflows reached $447 million as Ethereum network activity fell…

0 Comments
February 4, 2026
BTC bounces from multi-year low after House passage of funding bill
Uncategorized

BTC bounces from multi-year low after House passage of funding bill

The House of Representatives very narrowly passed a funding package on Tuesday with a 217-214 vote, meaning the government will reopen from its partial shutdown as soon as President Donald…

0 Comments
February 3, 2026
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • …
  • 6
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

BTC falls to $80,000 nearly one year after October 2025 crash

Read More »

Bitcoin and ether holders urged to prepare ‘bunker mode’ against possible AI attacks

Read More »

FinCEN Withdraws $10,000 Crypto Wallet Reporting Rule

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00