Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Bitcoin nears the $58,000 floor that has marked every cycle bottom since 2015
Uncategorized

Bitcoin nears the $58,000 floor that has marked every cycle bottom since 2015

Jurrien Timmer, Fidelity's director of global macro, says bitcoin is drifting toward the bottom edge of the model he has used to track it for years.That model is the power…

0 Comments
July 12, 2026
Bitcoin just broke below the floor of its famous Rainbow Chart into the ‘BTC is dead’ zone
Uncategorized

Bitcoin just broke below the floor of its famous Rainbow Chart into the ‘BTC is dead’ zone

Bitcoin just broke below the floor of its famous Rainbow Chart into the ‘BTC is dead’ zoneA 50% drop from recent highs has pushed the asset into a zone historically…

0 Comments
June 24, 2026
Market Analysis

Bitcoin Holders Defend Range as $55K Floor Looms: Glassnode

Bitcoin’s (BTC) market structure shifted into a corrective phase after losing a key onchain valuation level in late January. Glassnode data shows that BTC's price is compressing within a 2024-era…

0 Comments
February 20, 2026
Crypto bear market is nearing end, with $60K as key bitcoin (BTC) floor, Compass Point analysts say
Uncategorized

Crypto bear market is nearing end, with $60K as key bitcoin (BTC) floor, Compass Point analysts say

The crypto market may be closing in on the bottom of its current downturn, but analysts at Compass Point say it will take a broader risk-off event to push bitcoin…

0 Comments
February 3, 2026
Dogecoin (DOGE) Price Holds 16 Cent Support as Bulls Defend Multi-Week Floor
Uncategorized

Dogecoin (DOGE) Price Holds 16 Cent Support as Bulls Defend Multi-Week Floor

Shaurya is the Co-Leader of the CoinDesk tokens and data team in Asia with a focus on crypto derivatives, DeFi, market microstructure, and protocol analysis.Shaurya holds over $1,000 in BTC,…

0 Comments
July 5, 2025
Blockchain

Texas Bitcoin Reserve Bill Clears Committee, Heads For Floor Vote

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage A House Committee in Texas has passed a Bitcoin reserve bill backed by Republicans, which now only…

0 Comments
May 9, 2025
Blockchain

Blue-chip NFTs Floor Prices Surge In Q4, Up +95% From Q3, 2024

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage The global non-fungible token market, led by Ethereum-based NFTs, has recorded a notable uptick in Q4, 2024,…

0 Comments
January 1, 2025
Market Analysis

Bitcoin indicator that nailed all bottoms predicts $15.6K BTC price floor

Bitcoin (BTC) needs to go lower before putting in a macro bottom, one of the market’s most accurate indicators shows.Data from sources including on-chain analytics firm Glassnode shows Bitcoin’s MVRV-Z…

1 Comment
July 2, 2022
Market Analysis

Pundits say crashing floor prices and sell volume signal that ‘the NFT market has died’

Nonfungible tokens (NFTs) dominated crypto and mainstream media headlines all throughout 2021 as investors who held CryptoPunks and other projects minted prior to 2018 were finally rewarded for their patience.…

0 Comments
September 21, 2021
Altcoins

NFT sales and floor prices plummet as demand wanes and gas prices soar

The nonfungible token (NFT) sector has seen an explosion of interest all throughout 2021 and the month of August witnessed record-breaking trading volumes as one-of-a-kind digital collectibles sold for prices in…

0 Comments
September 9, 2021

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

BTC falls to $80,000 nearly one year after October 2025 crash

Read More »

Bitcoin and ether holders urged to prepare ‘bunker mode’ against possible AI attacks

Read More »

FinCEN Withdraws $10,000 Crypto Wallet Reporting Rule

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00