Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Bitcoin edges higher ahead of U.S. jobs report as global bond yields surge
Uncategorized

Bitcoin edges higher ahead of U.S. jobs report as global bond yields surge

Bitcoin BTC$84,644.33 briefly topped $86,885 on Friday ahead of the latest U.S. jobs figures.The largest cryptocurrency by market capitilization eased to around $86,000 but remains around 1.5% higher on the…

0 Comments
October 3, 2026
Bitcoin Edges Higher on Fed Rate Cut Expectations
Uncategorized

Bitcoin Edges Higher on Fed Rate Cut Expectations

Bitcoin traded just above $91,300 on Monday as Asian equities opened the week slightly higher ahead of a heavy run of central bank decisions, including a Federal Reserve meeting where…

0 Comments
December 8, 2025
Ripple Edges Higher to $2.4 as Volume Surges Above Weekly Average
Uncategorized

Ripple Edges Higher to $2.4 as Volume Surges Above Weekly Average

XRP posts a modest gain amid a clear uptick in trading activity, suggesting professional positioning ahead of critical resistance zones.News BackgroundXRP climbed 0.7% over the past 24 hours, closing near…

0 Comments
October 22, 2025
Bitcoin (BTC), Solana (SOL) Hit New Cycle Highs Against Ether (ETH) as Trump Edges Closer to Victory in U.S.
Uncategorized

Bitcoin (BTC), Solana (SOL) Hit New Cycle Highs Against Ether (ETH) as Trump Edges Closer to Victory in U.S.

Over the past five years, the ratio has risen from 0.02 to a peak of above 0.08 in early 2022, meaning ETH quadrupled in value relative to BTC at the…

0 Comments
November 6, 2024
Bitcoin (BTC) Price Edges Below $28K as Investors Eye U.S. Debt Ceiling Progress
Uncategorized

Bitcoin (BTC) Price Edges Below $28K as Investors Eye U.S. Debt Ceiling Progress

“So far, bitcoin has moved in lockstep with liquidity,” Dessislava Ianeva, research analyst at crypto data firm Kaiko, told CoinDesk. Ianeva noted that quantitative tightening (QT), which usually happens when…

0 Comments
May 31, 2023
Bitcoin BTC Price Edges Below $27K as Latest Bank Crisis Fails to Trigger Price Increase
Uncategorized

Bitcoin BTC Price Edges Below $27K as Latest Bank Crisis Fails to Trigger Price Increase

The largest cryptocurrency by market capitalization was recently trading at around $26,950, down over 3% in the past 24 hours. BTC had been hovering above $27,000 Thursday morning before dropping…

0 Comments
May 11, 2023
Bitcoin Drops to $27.3K, Ether Edges Toward $1.8K Amid Investors’ Interest Rate Concerns
Uncategorized

Bitcoin Drops to $27.3K, Ether Edges Toward $1.8K Amid Investors’ Interest Rate Concerns

The largest cryptocurrency by market capitalization was recently trading at around $27,350, down 0.4% in the past 24 hours, according to CoinDesk data. BTC dropped below $28,000 on Friday afternoon,…

0 Comments
April 24, 2023
Bitcoin Edges Below $28K as Investors Weigh Deutsche Bank Contagion Fears
Uncategorized

Bitcoin Edges Below $28K as Investors Weigh Deutsche Bank Contagion Fears

Bitcoin (BTC), the largest cryptocurrency by market capitalization, was recently changing hands at about $27,450, down more than 2% over the past 24 hours, according to CoinDesk data. BTC rose…

0 Comments
March 25, 2023
First Mover Asia: Bitcoin Edges Toward $25K During Slow Economic Day
Uncategorized

First Mover Asia: Bitcoin Edges Toward $25K During Slow Economic Day

PLUS: Organizers of last year’s trucker-themed "Freedom Convoy" openly flaunted a court-ordered Mareva injunction used to freeze fundraised crypto. A Canadian judge said cryptocurrencies required more study, but declined to…

0 Comments
February 21, 2023
Market Analysis

Bitcoin price edges closer to $20K as ‘way worse’ US data boosts stocks

Bitcoin (BTC) headed toward $20,000 as United States equities gained at the Oct. 17 Wall Street open.BTC/USD 1-hour candle chart (Bitstamp). Source: TradingViewStocks climb as U.S. dollar heads lowerData from…

0 Comments
October 18, 2022
  • 1
  • 2
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00