Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Trump’s DOJ drops probe that stood in way of president’s pick to run Federal Reserve
Uncategorized

Trump’s DOJ drops probe that stood in way of president’s pick to run Federal Reserve

President Donald Trump's command of U.S. financial and economic policy may have taken a step closer now that his Department of Justice has backed down from an investigation of Federal…

0 Comments
April 24, 2026
U.S. DOJ hits Paxful for $4 million in case tied to illegal sex work, money laundering
Uncategorized

U.S. DOJ hits Paxful for $4 million in case tied to illegal sex work, money laundering

Paxful Holdings, which pleaded guilty last year to accusations from U.S. authorities that it had fostered illegal prostitution, violated money-laundering laws and knowingly handled criminal proceeds, was sentenced to pay…

0 Comments
February 12, 2026
Market Analysis

Bitcoin Strength Under Question As DOJ Fed Probe Looms

Key takeaways:Institutional investors selling Bitcoin is visible through the Bitcoin ETFs recording $1.38 billion in net outflows across four trading sessions. BTC futures data shows a neutral 5% basis rate, well…

0 Comments
January 13, 2026
U.S. DOJ Pursues North Korea’s Illicit Money Machine, Seizes More Crypto
Uncategorized

U.S. DOJ Pursues North Korea’s Illicit Money Machine, Seizes More Crypto

The U.S. Department of Justice rounded up several convictions in its pursuit of domestic helpers in schemes by the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea to pocket large amounts of cryptocurrency,…

0 Comments
November 14, 2025
Altcoins

US DOJ Seeks Forfeiture of 127,271 Bitcoin

Today in crypto, the US Justice Department is moving to forfeit 127,271 Bitcoin, worth about $14.4 billion, tied to a fraud case. Meanwhile, US spot Bitcoin and Ether ETFs started the…

0 Comments
October 15, 2025
Altcoins

Roger Ver Strikes DOJ Deal Over Tax Charges

Today in crypto, Roger Ver has reportedly reached a deal with the US Justice Department to avoid prison over tax charges. Luxembourg’s sovereign wealth fund made its first Bitcoin ETF…

0 Comments
October 10, 2025
Two Individuals Liked to Crypto Ponzi Scheme, OmegaPro, Charged by U.S. DOJ
Uncategorized

Two Individuals Liked to Crypto Ponzi Scheme, OmegaPro, Charged by U.S. DOJ

The U.S. Department of Justice (DOJ) has charged two individuals for their role in OmegaPro, a crypto and investment ponzi scheme which defrauded investors of over $650 million.Michael Shannon Sims,…

0 Comments
July 9, 2025
DOJ Will Not Have to Review Records
Uncategorized

DOJ Will Not Have to Review Records

The federal judge overseeing Roman Storm's prosecution declined to order the Department of Justice to review its records for any materials it might have missed that would help the Tornado…

0 Comments
May 31, 2025
U.S. DOJ Charges 12 With $263M Crypto Theft Linked to Genesis Creditor
Uncategorized

U.S. DOJ Charges 12 With $263M Crypto Theft Linked to Genesis Creditor

U.S. Department of Justice (DOJ) has charged 12 individuals for stealing over $263 million in crypto. The individuals are linked to an earlier investigation where scammers were able to siphon…

0 Comments
May 16, 2025
DOJ Will Still Pursue Roman Storm Case Despite Blanche Memo, Prosecutors Say
Uncategorized

DOJ Will Still Pursue Roman Storm Case Despite Blanche Memo, Prosecutors Say

The U.S. Department of Justice will drop part of one count of its case against Tornado Cash developer Roman Storm due to a recent policy memo, the agency said Thursday.The…

0 Comments
May 16, 2025
  • 1
  • 2
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00