Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Morgan Stanley execs admit the traditional 9-to-5 banking day is officially dying
Uncategorized

Morgan Stanley execs admit the traditional 9-to-5 banking day is officially dying

"I think we're going to see a lot of mainstream impact from something tokenized that people can buy that they used to have a hard time getting access to," Galindo…

0 Comments
July 30, 2026
About $80 million ZEC crosses into Zcash’s ‘Ironwood’ pool in the first day
Uncategorized

About $80 million ZEC crosses into Zcash’s ‘Ironwood’ pool in the first day

About 176,000 ZEC, worth roughly $81 million, had migrated into Zcash’s new Ironwood shielded pool by Wednesday, a day after the upgrade activated and sealed the pool where a counterfeiting…

0 Comments
July 29, 2026
Bitcoin steady around $65,000 as ‘Mag 7’ have worst day since 2025
Uncategorized

Bitcoin steady around $65,000 as ‘Mag 7’ have worst day since 2025

Bitcoin held near $65,000 in Asia morning hours on Friday, barely moving while nearly $800 billion evaporated from the biggest U.S. technology stocks - a rare stretch of independence for…

0 Comments
July 24, 2026
Bitcoin ETFs post a fifth straight day of inflows in a first since April
Uncategorized

Bitcoin ETFs post a fifth straight day of inflows in a first since April

U.S. spot bitcoin ETFs took in about $227 million on July 20, a fifth consecutive day of net inflows for the first time since late April, per SoSoValue data. Ether…

0 Comments
July 21, 2026
Crypto steadies after brutal $1 billion liquidation day: Crypto Markets Today
Uncategorized

Crypto steadies after brutal $1 billion liquidation day: Crypto Markets Today

The crypto market showed signs of resilience on Thursday, with bitcoin BTC$61,271.56 adding 1.1% since midnight UTC after dipping below $60,000 on Wednesday to its lowest since October 2024.The largest…

0 Comments
June 25, 2026
Smart-contract and DeFi coins lead losses as BTC price wilts for 4th straight day
Uncategorized

Smart-contract and DeFi coins lead losses as BTC price wilts for 4th straight day

The largest cryptocurrencies remained under pressure for a fourth straight day, with bitcoin falling 2.5% in 24 hours to just below $62,400.It's not alone. The CoinDesk 20 Index (CD20) has…

0 Comments
June 19, 2026
BTC ETFs lose $635 million in a single day. What next?
Uncategorized

BTC ETFs lose $635 million in a single day. What next?

A key tailwind that supposedly powered bitcoin's recent rise above $80,000 appears to be fading. The 11 U.S.-listed spot bitcoin exchange-traded funds (ETFs), which pulled in $3.29 billion in investor…

0 Comments
May 14, 2026
Freezing dormant BTC would trigger worst single day repricing in bitcoin’s history, says maximalist
Uncategorized

Freezing dormant BTC would trigger worst single day repricing in bitcoin’s history, says maximalist

Freezing dormant bitcoin BTC$79,238.26 would trigger an immediate repricing and mark one of the world's oldest cryptocurrency's worst trading days since its 2009 launch, advocates told CoinDesk.Bitcoin developers and crypto…

0 Comments
April 27, 2026
Altcoins

XRP Eyes 30% Gains as Exchange Outflows Hit 35M Tokens in a Day

XRP (XRP) has rallied more than 30% in the last three months, and fresh technical and on-chain signals suggest the XRP/USD pair may have more upside ahead.XRP/USD daily chart. Source:…

0 Comments
April 25, 2026
Market Analysis

XRP Eyes 30% Gains as Exchange Outflows Hit 35M Tokens in a Day

XRP (XRP) has rallied more than 30% in the last three months, and fresh technical and on-chain signals suggest the XRP/USD pair may have more upside ahead.XRP/USD daily chart. Source:…

0 Comments
April 25, 2026
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • …
  • 10
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Thailand’s SEC approves spot Bitcoin and Ether ETFs for Stock Exchange of Thailand

Read More »

Ledger halts CryptoBilis after $86M wallet drain

Read More »

Bitcoin(BTC) price steadies after Trump rules out Iran strike before U.S. midterm elections

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00