Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Swissquote cuts full-year profit, revenue outlook as first-half crypto income plunges
Uncategorized

Swissquote cuts full-year profit, revenue outlook as first-half crypto income plunges

Swiss banking firm Swissquote Group (SQN) cut full-year revenue and profit forecasts after first-half net crypto income fell 66.2% to 14.6 million Swiss francs ($18 million).Crypto trading volume at the…

0 Comments
August 13, 2026
Banking giant Intesa Sanpaolo cuts IBIT stake 94%, triples ether ETF holding
Uncategorized

Banking giant Intesa Sanpaolo cuts IBIT stake 94%, triples ether ETF holding

Banking giant Intesa Sanpaolo cuts IBIT stake 94%, triples ether ETF holdingNewsVideoPricesResearchEventsData & IndicesSponsoredThe Italian bank tripled its holding of iShares Staked Ethereum Trust ETF stake as total bitcoin ETF…

0 Comments
August 4, 2026
Hut 8 cuts bitcoin credit costs with FalconX refinancing, freeing 3,300 BTC from collateral
Uncategorized

Hut 8 cuts bitcoin credit costs with FalconX refinancing, freeing 3,300 BTC from collateral

Hut 8 (HUT), a bitcoin miner turned energy and AI compute company, has refinanced its bitcoin-backed credit facility, replacing its existing Coinbase Credit arrangement with a new $200 million facility…

0 Comments
May 4, 2026
U.S. CFTC’s Selig says AI has helped make up for staffing cuts at key crypto watchdog
Uncategorized

U.S. CFTC’s Selig says AI has helped make up for staffing cuts at key crypto watchdog

The U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission is leaning into artificial intelligence and automation as it faces massive new oversight responsibilities, according to congressional testimony from Chairman Mike Selig, even as…

0 Comments
April 16, 2026
Altcoins

Vitalik Buterin Cuts ETH Holdings by 17K after $45M Privacy Pledge

Ethereum co-founder Vitalik Buterin has reduced his Ether balance by about 17,000 ETH in one month after announcing plans to earmark $45 million worth of tokens for privacy projects. Buterin’s…

0 Comments
February 24, 2026
Altcoins

Injective Governance Vote Passes to Accelerate INJ Supply Cuts

Injective’s protocol community approved a major tokenomics overhaul on Monday, passing a governance proposal with 99.89% support based on staked voting power.Injective is a layer-1 blockchain focused on decentralized finance…

0 Comments
January 20, 2026
Market Analysis

TradFi Ruled Crypto In 2025, Will Fed Rate Cuts Trigger New Highs In 2026?

2025 was a blockbuster year for Bitcoin (BTC) and the wider crypto market as crypto-friendly legislators platformed growth-focused regulation and Wall Street finally accepted Bitcoin, Ether (ETH), and numerous altcoins…

0 Comments
December 23, 2025
Market Analysis

Fed Cuts Rates But BTC Stuck Under $100K: Glassnode

On Wednesday, the US Federal Reserve approved a 25-basis-point interest rate cut, marking the third this year and aligning with market expectations. Typical of its previous pre-FOMC price action, Bitcoin…

0 Comments
December 11, 2025
Why is BNB Down Today? Shakeout Cuts Through Support, Volume Surges on Heavy Selling
Uncategorized

Why is BNB Down Today? Shakeout Cuts Through Support, Volume Surges on Heavy Selling

BNB, the native token of the BNB Chain that’s also used for discounts on Binance fees, dropped 3.3% in the past 24 hours, falling from $1,117 to as low as…

0 Comments
October 21, 2025
Asia Morning Briefing: BTC Traders Brace for Fed Cuts But Massive $4.5B Liquidity Tests Loom
Uncategorized

Asia Morning Briefing: BTC Traders Brace for Fed Cuts But Massive $4.5B Liquidity Tests Loom

Good Morning, Asia. Here's what's making news in the markets:Welcome to Asia Morning Briefing, a daily summary of top stories during U.S. hours and an overview of market moves and…

0 Comments
September 17, 2025
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Thailand’s SEC approves spot Bitcoin and Ether ETFs for Stock Exchange of Thailand

Read More »

Ledger halts CryptoBilis after $86M wallet drain

Read More »

Bitcoin(BTC) price steadies after Trump rules out Iran strike before U.S. midterm elections

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00