Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Tether CEO Sees Bitcoin and Gold as Hedges Against Fiat Currency Debasement
Uncategorized

Tether CEO Sees Bitcoin and Gold as Hedges Against Fiat Currency Debasement

Tether CEO Paolo Ardoino said in a post on X on Sunday that "Bitcoin and Gold will outlast any other currency," a minimalist line that aligns with how the stablecoin…

0 Comments
October 13, 2025
Altcoins

How Binance Dollars Became Venezuela’s Currency

Key takeaways: With inflation at 229%, daily prices in Venezuela are set in USDT “Binance dollars,” usually at live P2P rates.Three dollar rates exist (official, parallel and P2P), but merchants mostly…

0 Comments
October 5, 2025
China’s Car, America’s Currency (USDT) — Why Stablecoins Keep the Dollar in the Driver’s Seat
Uncategorized

China’s Car, America’s Currency (USDT) — Why Stablecoins Keep the Dollar in the Driver’s Seat

Good Morning, Asia. Here's what's making news in the markets:Welcome to Asia Morning Briefing, a daily summary of top stories during U.S. hours and an overview of market moves and…

0 Comments
September 22, 2025
Bank of Korea Halts Digital Currency Project
Uncategorized

Bank of Korea Halts Digital Currency Project

The Bank of Korea (BOK) suspended its central bank digital currency project, Singaporean financial newspaper Business Times reported on Monday. The project had reached the stage of developing a pilot…

0 Comments
June 30, 2025
Digital Currency Group’s Barry Silbert Bets Big on AI Blockchain Bittensor
Uncategorized

Digital Currency Group’s Barry Silbert Bets Big on AI Blockchain Bittensor

“If you ask five people: 'What is Bittensor?' You will get five different answers,” Silbert, a cryptocurrency OG investor and evangelist, said in an interview. “If you remember early bitcoin,…

0 Comments
November 20, 2024
Altcoins

EQ9 – Transforming Global Transactions with Low-Fee Currency Swaps and Transfers 🌐

I’ve been following EQ9, an emerging app that’s focused on making international transactions easier and cheaper. They’re offering seamless currency swaps and cross-border payments designed for global accessibility. For anyone…

0 Comments
November 3, 2024
Bitcoin Chops Around $64K, With Japanese Yen’s Tumble Maybe Signaling ‘Currency Turmoil,’ Analyst Says
Uncategorized

Bitcoin Chops Around $64K, With Japanese Yen’s Tumble Maybe Signaling ‘Currency Turmoil,’ Analyst Says

The yen's devaluation didn't impact crypto markets yet, but this could change if the BOJ steps in to prop up the currency, Noelle Acheson, analyst and author of the Crypto…

0 Comments
April 26, 2024
Altcoins

Can memecoins be used as real currency?

Memecoins’ security and dependability as a medium of exchange remain a topic of debate in the cryptosphere. Memecoins are said to be safe and decentralized, but some are concerned about…

0 Comments
May 14, 2023
Blockchain

India, UAE Unite to BoostCross-Border Central Bank Digital Currency Deals

India’s central bank, the Reserve Bank of India( RBI), and the Central Bank of the United Arab Emirates( UAE) have agreed to unite on cross-border central bank digital currency( CBDC)…

0 Comments
March 18, 2023
Blockchain

Could a New Digital Pound, or a Central Bank Digital Currency (CBDC) be a Feat or a Failure for Citizens? – Blockchain News, Opinion, TV and Jobs

The Treasury and the Bank of England are consulting on a potential digital pound, or central bank digital currency (CBDC). The consultation is being launched because both HM Treasury and…

0 Comments
February 9, 2023
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00