Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Core Scientific lands AMD AI deal as bitcoin mining operation winds down
Uncategorized

Core Scientific lands AMD AI deal as bitcoin mining operation winds down

Data center operator Core Scientific (CORZ) announced an infrastructure partnership with Advanced Micro Devices (AMD) anchored by 15-year leases for 529 megawatts of U.S. AI capacity, which the company said…

0 Comments
July 28, 2026
Foundation publishes mandate defining its role, core principles
Uncategorized

Foundation publishes mandate defining its role, core principles

The Ethereum Foundation (EF) released a sweeping new document outlining its philosophy, priorities and long-term role in stewarding the world’s second-largest blockchain network.The 38-page “EF Mandate,” published Friday, frames the…

0 Comments
March 13, 2026
Core Scientific turns lower after Q4 results disappoint
Uncategorized

Core Scientific turns lower after Q4 results disappoint

Core Scientific (CORZ), a bitcoin mining and digital infrastructure company, reported fourth-quarter revenue of $79.8 million for the period ended Dec. 31, compared with $94.93 million a year earlier. Consensus…

0 Comments
March 3, 2026
Riot, Core earnings, U.S. jobs report: Crypto Week Ahead
Uncategorized

Riot, Core earnings, U.S. jobs report: Crypto Week Ahead

Earnings reports are still rolling in. This week Riot Platforms, the fourth-largest bitcoin miner by market cap, is due to report, as is Core Scientific, the No. 6. Like many…

0 Comments
March 2, 2026
Altcoins

Core introduces first Revenue-Sharing Model for Devs, Stablecoin Issuers

The Core Foundation, the organization behind the Core blockchain, is launching a new revenue-sharing mechanism for the Web3 industry intended to shake up how stablecoin issuers and developers raise funds.Rev+…

0 Comments
July 15, 2025
What’s the Impact of CoreWeave’s IPO on Core Scientific? Analysts Debate
Uncategorized

What’s the Impact of CoreWeave’s IPO on Core Scientific? Analysts Debate

CoreWeave, one of the hottest players in the artificial intelligence (AI) sphere, filed for an initial public offering (IPO) on March 3.The company works closely with bitcoin (BTC) miner Core…

0 Comments
March 19, 2025
BTC Staking Platform Core Joins Crypto Lender Maple and Custodians BitGo, Copper, Hex Trust
Uncategorized

BTC Staking Platform Core Joins Crypto Lender Maple and Custodians BitGo, Copper, Hex Trust

Core Foundation, the creator of a yield-bearing bitcoin token, has partnered with institutional lending protocol Maple Finance and custody firms BitGo, Copper and Hex Trust to push deep into the…

0 Comments
February 18, 2025
USDC Takes January Crown as Bitcoin Looks to Core PCE Data
Uncategorized

USDC Takes January Crown as Bitcoin Looks to Core PCE Data

By Omkar Godbole (All times ET unless indicated otherwise)The crypto market is treading water and the biggest cryptocurrency, bitcoin, is taking a bull breather. Its upward momentum is getting stifled…

0 Comments
January 31, 2025
Blockchain

6 Best Cheap Crypto to Buy Now Under 1 Dollar October 7 – The Graph, Brett (Based), Fantom, Core

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage The crypto bull market is gaining momentum as various altcoins exhibit early signs of bullish activity. According…

0 Comments
October 8, 2024
Bitcoin Miner Core Scientific (CORZ) Shares Spike After Signing $2B of Additional Computing Contract
Uncategorized

Bitcoin Miner Core Scientific (CORZ) Shares Spike After Signing $2B of Additional Computing Contract

The HPC and artificial intelligence (AI) companies require energy intensive data centers, sites and infrastructure which are expensive and time consuming to secure. Bitcoin miners on the other hand, already…

0 Comments
August 7, 2024
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00