Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Altcoins

Chainlink Is ‘Critical Connective Tissue’ for Tokenization

Grayscale has said that Chainlink will be at the center of the next major phase of blockchain adoption, referring to the project as the “critical connective tissue” that links crypto…

0 Comments
November 23, 2025
Chainlink, UBS Advance $100T Fund Industry Tokenization via Swift Workflow
Uncategorized

Chainlink, UBS Advance $100T Fund Industry Tokenization via Swift Workflow

Chainlink said it developed a technical process allowing banks to interact with tokenized investment funds through Swift, the interbank messaging system that underpins much of traditional finance.In a pilot with…

0 Comments
September 30, 2025
Solv and Chainlink Bring Real-Time Collateral Verification to SolvBTC Pricing
Uncategorized

Solv and Chainlink Bring Real-Time Collateral Verification to SolvBTC Pricing

Solv Protocol, a financial services provider for bitcoin BTC$111,846.73 holders, has partnered with decentralized oracle network Chainlink to integrate real-time verification of Solv's actual BTC reserves backing its liquid token,…

0 Comments
September 1, 2025
PayPal (PYPL) Adds Chainlink (LINK) and Solana (SOL) to Crypto Offerings
Uncategorized

PayPal (PYPL) Adds Chainlink (LINK) and Solana (SOL) to Crypto Offerings

PayPal has added chainlink (LINK) and solana (SOL) to its growing list of supported cryptocurrencies, giving users of both PayPal and Venmo the ability to buy, hold, sell and transfer…

0 Comments
April 6, 2025
Bitcoin Bounces to $85K; Chainlink, Solana Lead Crypto Gains
Uncategorized

Bitcoin Bounces to $85K; Chainlink, Solana Lead Crypto Gains

Sellers of risk assets are taking a breather on Friday, with crypto markets posting sizable gains along with U.S. stocks after a week of lame price action.Bitcoin topped $85,000 at…

0 Comments
March 15, 2025
CAT, MOG, SHIB Among Meme Tokens Added to Chainlink Services
Uncategorized

CAT, MOG, SHIB Among Meme Tokens Added to Chainlink Services

Several popular memecoins were added to a number of Chainlink services over the weekend, allowing them to be offered on other networks or as data streaming services.In the past few…

0 Comments
December 25, 2024
Chainlink Gains Investor Favor as Donald Trump Platform Buys More Tokens
Uncategorized

Chainlink Gains Investor Favor as Donald Trump Platform Buys More Tokens

Donald Trump-backed World Liberty Financial just increased its holdings of Chainlink’s LINK token.The project purchased another $1 million worth of LINK late Thursday, data shows, for the second straight day,…

0 Comments
December 14, 2024
Ethereum’s Ether (ETH), Uniswap (UNI), Chainlink Surge as Bitcoin (BTC) Price Nears $100K
Uncategorized

Ethereum’s Ether (ETH), Uniswap (UNI), Chainlink Surge as Bitcoin (BTC) Price Nears $100K

Bitcoin topped $98,000 heading into the U.S. morning, extending its breakout from an eight-month consolidation since crypto-friendly Donald Trump won the U.S. presidency. The largest crypto has advanced 4.5% over…

0 Comments
November 22, 2024
Blockchain

6 Best Altcoins To Watch Today September 28 – Stellar, THORChain, Ethena, Chainlink

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage Bitcoin has surged past $66,000, and Altcoin Buzz has analyzed the potential drivers for a push toward…

0 Comments
September 29, 2024
Chainlink Says Bedrock Adopted Proof of Reserve Solution After Exploit
Uncategorized

Chainlink Says Bedrock Adopted Proof of Reserve Solution After Exploit

Maelstrom, a decentralization-focused venture firm managed by the family office of BitMEX co-founder Arthur Hayes, announced in a press release Thursday that Jon Atack (GitHub profile) is the second recipient…

0 Comments
September 27, 2024
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00