Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Altcoins

Building CaveWatch, an on-chain analytics platform for wallet intelligence

OGGChain development update: Exploring blockchain data tools with CaveWatch We've been working on a new tool called CaveWatch as part of the OGGChain ecosystem and wanted to share what we're…

0 Comments
July 16, 2026
AI agents fueled a frenzy of startup building at the Consensus Miami EasyA hackathon
Uncategorized

AI agents fueled a frenzy of startup building at the Consensus Miami EasyA hackathon

MIAMI BEACH, Fla. — At the EasyA Hackathon tucked inside Consensus Miami 2026, the energy felt less like a traditional crypto developer event and more like a live audition for…

0 Comments
May 8, 2026
OKX is building a social network directly into its trading app after a massive $25 billion valuation
Uncategorized

OKX is building a social network directly into its trading app after a massive $25 billion valuation

Crypto exchange OKX, which was just valued at $25 billion after a strategic investment from New York Stock Exchange (NYSE) parent Intercontinental Exchange (ICE), is launching a social network built…

0 Comments
March 6, 2026
BTC jumps above $71,000, building on resilience to Middle East conflict
Uncategorized

BTC jumps above $71,000, building on resilience to Middle East conflict

Bitcoin BTC$68,503.15 surged Wednesday, underscoring it's growing resilience to turmoil in the Middle East, while gold, a traditional safe haven, lagged. The leading cryptocurrency by market value rose to $71,023…

0 Comments
March 4, 2026
Bitcoin (BTC) and Ether (ETH) Perps Are Building Liquidity Incrementally: SGX’s Syn
Uncategorized

Bitcoin (BTC) and Ether (ETH) Perps Are Building Liquidity Incrementally: SGX’s Syn

SGX's bitcoin BTC$90,213.01 and ether ETH$3,109.46 perpetual futures have become increasingly popular since their debut two weeks ago, and that growth represents new liquidity rather than cash redirected from elsewhere,…

0 Comments
December 9, 2025
Altcoins

HUNT: Still here, still building, still different

Here’s the pattern: new coin blows up your feed, screams “next big thing,” disappears when things get quiet. HUNT is the opposite. We stick around, make things actually work, and…

0 Comments
October 7, 2025
Altcoins

$HUNT up +50% in 24h: Building a Next-Level Memecoin Ecosystem from day one

$HUNT +50% in 24h Why? Because people know that no matter what happens short term, HUNT has everything in place to go absolutely parabolic long-term. All the green flags are…

0 Comments
August 20, 2025
Bolivia Looks to El Salvador for Help Building Its Crypto Regulatory Framework
Uncategorized

Bolivia Looks to El Salvador for Help Building Its Crypto Regulatory Framework

On Wednesday, Bolivia’s central bank announced that it had signed a formal agreement with El Salvador’s digital asset regulator, marking a significant step toward developing a legal and technical framework…

0 Comments
July 31, 2025
Market Analysis

ETH Corporate Treasury Building Boosts Ether Price

Key point:BitMine Immersion Technologies and Bit Digital recently announced plans to make Ether (ETH) a part of their treasury strategy. Additionally, sports betting company SharpLink Gaming boosted its Ether holdings…

0 Comments
July 6, 2025
Altcoins

ETH Corporate Treasury Building Boosts Ether Price

Key point:BitMine Immersion Technologies and Bit Digital recently announced plans to make Ether (ETH) a part of their treasury strategy. Additionally, sports betting company SharpLink Gaming boosted its Ether holdings…

0 Comments
July 3, 2025
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00