Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Bullish bitcoin (BTC) bets build as open interest jumps by $2.3 billion
Uncategorized

Bullish bitcoin (BTC) bets build as open interest jumps by $2.3 billion

Disclosure & Polices: CoinDesk is an award-winning media outlet that covers the cryptocurrency industry. Its journalists abide by a strict set of editorial policies. CoinDesk has adopted a set of…

0 Comments
October 2, 2026
XRP to $10? Rally hopes build as token jumps 8% weekly, outpacing majors
Uncategorized

XRP to $10? Rally hopes build as token jumps 8% weekly, outpacing majors

XRP is starting to outperform in a way that gets attention. The token is up about 8% on the week and around 3% on the day, pushing ahead of bitcoin…

0 Comments
April 18, 2026
Ethereum

How L1 and L2s can build the strongest possible Ethereum

The North Star of the Platform team is for Ethereum to scale as a cohesive system and enable confident adoption by all users. This doc is intended to share our…

0 Comments
March 23, 2026
Bitcoin Miner MARA jumps 17% after striking a deal with Starwood to build AI data centers
Uncategorized

Bitcoin Miner MARA jumps 17% after striking a deal with Starwood to build AI data centers

MARA Holdings shares jumped 17% after the bitcoin mining firm announced Thursday a partnership with Starwood Capital Group to build large data centers across its existing U.S. sites.The agreement will…

0 Comments
February 27, 2026
Altcoins

Build in public : live coding, live testing, live show

Hot take: If you build in public, you show your code. If you build media, you show your process. MOD is live building a PumpFun game show during the hackathon,…

0 Comments
February 26, 2026
Hong Kong is trying to build up its crypto regulations: State of Crypto
Uncategorized

Hong Kong is trying to build up its crypto regulations: State of Crypto

Consensus Hong Kong wrapped up with a bang as policymakers announced new initiatives to grow the digital assets sector.You’re reading State of Crypto, a CoinDesk newsletter looking at the intersection…

0 Comments
February 15, 2026
BTC might have to spend time below $80,000 to build support
Uncategorized

BTC might have to spend time below $80,000 to build support

By checking the past five years of bitcoin BTC$88,084.50 CME futures trading data, it is possible to assess where that crypto has historically spent time consolidating and, by extension, where…

0 Comments
December 25, 2025
Altcoins

Evernorth to Build $1B XRP Treasury

Today in crypto, Ripple-tied Evernorth plans a $1 billion listing to build XRP treasury. Jack Dorsey stirred new debate over Bitcoin’s status in the crypto world, and ex–New York Governor…

0 Comments
October 21, 2025
Market Analysis

Bitcoin Buying Pressure Continues to Build Above $120K

Key takeaways:Bitcoin’s net taker volume has rebounded from extremely bearish to neutral levels.Onchain and market data indicate controlled profit-taking, not panic selling.Binance data shows Bitcoin’s strongest buying momentum since July.Bitcoin…

0 Comments
October 8, 2025
Michael Saylor Continues to Build Out His Own Yield Curve
Uncategorized

Michael Saylor Continues to Build Out His Own Yield Curve

Disclaimer: The analyst who wrote this article owns shares in Strategy.Strategy (MSTR), under the leadership of Executive Chairman Michael Saylor, may have just finalized its largest preferred stock issuance to…

0 Comments
July 25, 2025
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00