Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Altcoins

Public Companies Boost Solana Holdings for Staking Rewards

Public companies are scooping up Solana to get a slice of the blockchain’s staking rewards, with three firms recently sharing they’ve purchased more of the token.Bitcoin mining firm Bit Mining…

0 Comments
August 6, 2025
Higher Bitcoin ETF Options Limits May Cut Volatility, but Boost Spot Demand: NYDIG
Uncategorized

Higher Bitcoin ETF Options Limits May Cut Volatility, but Boost Spot Demand: NYDIG

Bitcoin’s trademark volatility may be entering a new phase thanks to the Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC).The agency's decision to raise position limits on options for most bitcoin ETFs could…

0 Comments
August 4, 2025
Market Analysis

RWA Mass Adoption in TradFi And DeFi Boost LINK Price

Key point:At the RWA Summit Cannes, Nelli Zaltsman, JPMorgan Kinexys’ head of blockchain payments innovation, said that decentralized finance and traditional finance are converging rapidly. The banking giant, Chainlink (LINK),…

0 Comments
July 17, 2025
Market Analysis

Bitcoin fractal, boost in HODLers hints at rally to $120K

Key takeaways:Bitcoin’s Doji candle and a bullish chart fractal hint at a rally to $120,000.Bitcoin HODLers are absorbing freshly sold BTC, a historically bullish sign for its price.Bitcoin (BTC) price…

0 Comments
June 10, 2025
Staked Ether Holders on Lido Get a Governance Boost
Uncategorized

Staked Ether Holders on Lido Get a Governance Boost

Lido Finance, Ethereum’s largest liquid staking platform by locked value, has introduced a proposal that grants staked ether (stETH) holders direct voting power alongside existing DAO tokenholders.The upgrade, dubbed Lido…

0 Comments
May 10, 2025
Altcoins

DeFi Development seeks $1B to boost Solana investments, expand treasury

DeFi Development Corp (formerly Janover) aims to raise over $1 billion worth of capital to invest in Solana, the industry’s sixth-largest cryptocurrency by market capitalization.The Nasdaq-listed firm, previously a real…

0 Comments
April 27, 2025
Market Analysis

Bitcoin long-term holders get $26B boost as BTC price recovers from ‘fairly normal’ 30% correction

Key Takeaways:The Bitcoin long-term holder cohort saw a $26 billion value increase as BTC price surged to $94,900.Short-term holders sold at a loss in early April.Bitcoin’s 30% correction lines up…

0 Comments
April 25, 2025
Blockchain

China Vow To Fight Trump Tariffs Could Boost Bitcoin

Join Our Telegram channel to stay up to date on breaking news coverage China’s vow to ”fight to the end” Donald Trump’s tariffs may lead to yuan depreciation and easing…

0 Comments
April 8, 2025
Market Analysis

Crypto regulation shifts as Bitcoin eyes $105K amid liquidity boost

Bitcoin (BTC) price has risen 8% from its March 11 low of $76,703, driven in part by large investors aggressively buying the dip with leverage. Margin longs on Bitfinex surged…

0 Comments
March 13, 2025
Why Is Crypto Market Up Today? BTC Above $84K as Crypto Fear Eases; Trump’s Summit, BlackRock Boost Market
Uncategorized

Why Is Crypto Market Up Today? BTC Above $84K as Crypto Fear Eases; Trump’s Summit, BlackRock Boost Market

The cryptocurrency market is showing initial signs of recovery from its worst month in three years after the price of bitcoin (BTC) plunged to $78,000 in a week that saw…

0 Comments
March 2, 2025
  • Go to the previous page
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00