Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Bitcoin edges higher ahead of U.S. jobs report as global bond yields surge
Uncategorized

Bitcoin edges higher ahead of U.S. jobs report as global bond yields surge

Bitcoin BTC$84,644.33 briefly topped $86,885 on Friday ahead of the latest U.S. jobs figures.The largest cryptocurrency by market capitilization eased to around $86,000 but remains around 1.5% higher on the…

0 Comments
October 3, 2026
Bitcoin’s soft-inflation pop to $85,500 fades as bond yields refuse to fall
Uncategorized

Bitcoin’s soft-inflation pop to $85,500 fades as bond yields refuse to fall

Bitcoin rose 0.4% to just above $83,700 as of Thursday Asian morning hours. A softer-than-expected U.S. inflation report had pushed it as high as $85,500 on Wednesday, and the gains…

0 Comments
October 1, 2026
Bitcoin recovers to $84,000 while stocks fall on bond market pressure
Uncategorized

Bitcoin recovers to $84,000 while stocks fall on bond market pressure

Bitcoin BTC$82,975.32 recovered Monday's losses to trade at $84,170 on Tuesday, up 0.82% since midnight UTC and 1.4% over 24 hours, with 72 of the 100 CoinDesk 100 constituents higher…

0 Comments
September 29, 2026
New Hampshire snuffs out trailblazing bitcoin bond effort
Uncategorized

New Hampshire snuffs out trailblazing bitcoin bond effort

At the last moment, New Hampshire has turned its back on a groundbreaking effort to establish what was expected to be the first rated, bitcoin-backed bond issued under a state's…

0 Comments
July 10, 2026
The bond market is flashing a clear signal on interest rates. Bitcoin bulls should take note
Uncategorized

The bond market is flashing a clear signal on interest rates. Bitcoin bulls should take note

The move marks a notable reversal from the start of the year, when the curve was steepening, a sign markets were pricing in rate cuts, which were then cited as…

0 Comments
June 18, 2026
Crash risk rises as bond yields surge
Uncategorized

Crash risk rises as bond yields surge

Ouch.That is how Holger Zschaeptiz, one of the most widely followed macro commentators on X, reacted after the yield on the 30-year U.S. Treasury note (government bond) rose to 5%…

0 Comments
April 30, 2026
Bitcoin enters the public bond market as Moody’s gives a first-of-its-kind crypto deal a rating
Uncategorized

Bitcoin enters the public bond market as Moody’s gives a first-of-its-kind crypto deal a rating

The New Hampshire Business Finance Authority is set to issue what appears to be the first rated bitcoin-backed bond of its kind, marking a step toward integrating crypto into traditional…

0 Comments
March 31, 2026
Market Analysis

What Happens to Bitcoin If US Bond Yields Soar Above 5%?

Bitcoin (BTC) has been among the best-performing assets amid the US–Iran war, but signs of upside exhaustion are emerging due to an “out-of-control” bond market.Key takeaways:US benchmark yields may rise…

0 Comments
March 26, 2026
Equity, oil and bond markets have freaked out. Bitcoin traders have not.
Uncategorized

Equity, oil and bond markets have freaked out. Bitcoin traders have not.

The bitcoin BTC$73,716.79 price has remained relatively unscathed during the two‑week war with Iran. What's more impressive is that its key volatility metrics have also held steady, a sign that…

0 Comments
March 17, 2026
Ledn raises $188m with first BTC backed bond sale in asset backed market
Uncategorized

Ledn raises $188m with first BTC backed bond sale in asset backed market

Ledn, a crypto lending company, has completed the first asset-backed securities (ABS) deal backed by bitcoin collateral, raising $188 million for crypto credit markets. Asset-backed securities are bonds backed by…

0 Comments
February 19, 2026
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00