Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Ethereum may not be ‘just a blockchain’ in 2030, Vitalik Buterin says
Uncategorized

Ethereum may not be ‘just a blockchain’ in 2030, Vitalik Buterin says

Computers could then work on different tasks at the same time, giving Ethereum more capacity as well as more independent checks.However, Ethereum would still need to settle questions where the…

0 Comments
September 27, 2026
Ravencoin, a blockchain built from Bitcoin’s code, could roll back four days of transactions
Uncategorized

Ravencoin, a blockchain built from Bitcoin’s code, could roll back four days of transactions

The consequence is simpler for a user. A payment that looked complete over the weekend could vanish from Ravencoin's record, with the coins returning to whoever sent them and the…

0 Comments
August 11, 2026
EToro (ETOR) ramps up blockchain trading push, investing in derivatives venue Extended
Uncategorized

EToro (ETOR) ramps up blockchain trading push, investing in derivatives venue Extended

Perpetual futures, once a niche crypto product, have become one of the industry's fastest-growing markets. Alongside cryptocurrencies like bitcoin, trading platforms are increasingly listing contracts tied to equities, commodities and…

0 Comments
July 2, 2026
Altcoins

Pharos (PROS) – Looking into this new RealFi RWA Layer-1 blockchain. What’s the technical edge?

The Real World Asset (RWA) sector has been getting a lot of attention, and I've been looking into purpose-built chains rather than just protocols built on Ethereum or Solana. I…

0 Comments
May 1, 2026
Key initiatives aimed at quantum-proofing the world’s largest blockchain
Uncategorized

Key initiatives aimed at quantum-proofing the world’s largest blockchain

Quantum computers capable of breaking the Bitcoin blockchain do not exist today. Developers, however, are already considering a wave of upgrades to build defenses against the potential threat, and rightfully…

0 Comments
April 5, 2026
Inside LITRO’s blockchain pilot ahead of its 2027 launch
Uncategorized

Inside LITRO’s blockchain pilot ahead of its 2027 launch

Oil is the single most vital commodity, wielding an overbearing influence on all corners of the global economy. This reality was made painfully clear by recent war-led oil price spikes…

0 Comments
March 12, 2026
Trump’s cyber strategy vows to ‘support the security’ of cryptocurrencies and blockchain
Uncategorized

Trump’s cyber strategy vows to ‘support the security’ of cryptocurrencies and blockchain

The Trump administration’s new national cyber strategy places the security of cryptocurrencies and blockchain technologies within the United States’ broader push to maintain leadership in emerging technology.In a section focused…

0 Comments
March 7, 2026
Altcoins

Advancing blockchain compliance, regulatory clarity, and responsible innovation on a global scale

Guided by Japan’s standards of trust and consumer protection, BLI helps ensure the RYO ecosystem remains secure, scalable, and built for long term real world adoption setting a higher compliance…

0 Comments
February 9, 2026
Flow sought blockchain ‘rollback’ after $3.9 million hack. Then came the community backlash
Uncategorized

Flow sought blockchain ‘rollback’ after $3.9 million hack. Then came the community backlash

The layer-1 network, Flow, scrapped plans to roll back its blockchain following a $3.9 million exploit, reversing course after pushback from ecosystem partners who warned that rewriting chain history would…

0 Comments
December 29, 2025
HashKey Capital raised $250 million for new blockchain fund that targets $500 million
Uncategorized

HashKey Capital raised $250 million for new blockchain fund that targets $500 million

HashKey Capital, a subsidiary of HashKey Holdings, said it closed the first round of fundraising for its fourth crypto fund, locking in $250 million from a mix of institutional investors,…

0 Comments
December 26, 2025
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • …
  • 63
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

BTC falls to $80,000 nearly one year after October 2025 crash

Read More »

Bitcoin and ether holders urged to prepare ‘bunker mode’ against possible AI attacks

Read More »

FinCEN Withdraws $10,000 Crypto Wallet Reporting Rule

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00