Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Bitcoin miners rise as Nvidia posts big earnings beat and strong outlook
Uncategorized

Bitcoin miners rise as Nvidia posts big earnings beat and strong outlook

Nvidia (NVDA) posted another blockbuster quarter on Wednesday, as demand for artificial intelligence infrastructure pushed revenue, profit and cash flow to record levels.The chipmaker reported first-quarter revenue of $81.62 billion,…

0 Comments
May 21, 2026
Market Analysis

Ethereum ‘Ultrasound Money’ Pivot Did Not Help ETH Price Beat Bitcoin

Ether (ETH) has dropped roughly 65% against Bitcoin (BTC) since Ethereum’s 2022 shift to Proof-of-Stake (PoS), casting doubt on the network’s “ultrasound money” thesis.Key takeaways:ETH/BTC three-day performance chart. Source: TradingViewEther’s…

0 Comments
March 15, 2026
Altcoins

Ethereum ‘Ultrasound Money’ Pivot Did Not Help ETH Price Beat Bitcoin

Ether (ETH) has dropped roughly 65% against Bitcoin (BTC) since Ethereum’s 2022 shift to Proof-of-Stake (PoS), casting doubt on the network’s “ultrasound money” thesis.Key takeaways:ETH/BTC three-day performance chart. Source: TradingViewEther’s…

0 Comments
March 11, 2026
Market Analysis

BTC Eyes a Rare December Rally To Beat Strong Bearish Odds

Bitcoin (BTC) entered the new month with a statistical headwind it has never overcome: Every time November ended in the red, BTC struggled to turn bullish in December. Yet this…

0 Comments
December 5, 2025
Market Analysis

‘Pop or drop?’ Bitcoin analysts decide if BTC price will beat $30K

Bitcoin (BTC) continues to tread water at the April 10 Wall Street open, but crypto market participants are betting on a serious breakout next.After a late surge took BTC/USD to…

0 Comments
April 10, 2023
Market Analysis

Bitcoin must leverage $1T central bank liquidity to beat sellers — Research

Bitcoin (BTC) hodlers need to watch the central banks of China and Japan as well as the United States as BTC/USD battles “huge” resistance.That was the opinion of trading firm…

0 Comments
February 22, 2023
Market Analysis

Bitcoin fails to beat $23.4K sellers as US payrolls upend inflation debate

Bitcoin (BTC) saw fresh rejection at $23,500 resistance on Aug. 5 as United States equities failed to embrace surprisingly strong payroll data.BTC/USD 1-hour candle chart (Bitstamp). Source: TradingView"Collapsing real wages"…

0 Comments
August 5, 2022
Blockchain

Bank of America Strategist Warns ‘Recession Shock’ Is coming back, Analyst Says Crypto Might Beat Out Bonds

On Friday, Bank of America’s (BOFA) chief investment deviser archangel Hartnett explained during a weekly monetary note to purchasers that the U.S. economy might head into a recession. The BOFA…

0 Comments
April 13, 2022
How Two Prime’s Crypto Fund Beat Bitcoin in August — CoinDesk
Uncategorized

How Two Prime’s Crypto Fund Beat Bitcoin in August — CoinDesk

The fund, which has assets under management of $40 million, saw year-to-date returns through the end of August rise 183% (net of fees) vs. bitcoin’s raw gain of 62%. The…

0 Comments
October 2, 2021

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Hex Founder Richard Heart Detained in Istanbul on Red Notice

Read More »

Glamsterdam Hoodi Testnet Announcement | Ethereum Foundation Blog

Read More »

Quantum Alliance forms to defend 6.4 million vulnerable bitcoin against future threats

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00