Skip to content
  • Donate
  • Contact
cryptozalt
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
Menu Close
  • Home
  • List’s
    • Crypto Exchange’s
    • Coin’s List
    • Mining Pools
  • Analyze
    • Heatmap
    • Top Gainers & Losers
  • Wallet
    • Wallets
    • Other Wallets List
  • Practice
  • News
    • Ripple
    • Ethereum
    • Altcoins
    • Blockchain
    • Market Analysis
  • History
    • Bitcoin Price History
    • Ethereum Price History
  • Buy Crypto
  • Trade Crypto
  • Donate
  • Contact
Market Analysis

BTC ‘Wave III’ Setup Hints at $200K Rally Ahead: Analyst

Key takeaways:Bitcoin’s Wave III expansion could drive prices toward $200,000 to $240,000.The long-term structure remains bullish despite flat futures market activity in Q4.US economic rebound and risk-on sentiment may fuel…

0 Comments
November 12, 2025
There is a $200K Bug Hunt for XRPL’s New Institutional Lending Protocol
Uncategorized

There is a $200K Bug Hunt for XRPL’s New Institutional Lending Protocol

Fintech company Ripple is partnering with security platform Immunefi for an upcoming “Attackathon” event, designed to put a new decentralized finance protocol on the XRPL through rigorous testing.The event will…

0 Comments
October 16, 2025
Altcoins

Hackers Chase $200K to Test XRPL Lending Protocol Security

Ripple and Immunefi launched a $200,000 Attackathon to battle-test the proposed XRPL Lending Protocol. Training runs October 13 to October 27 2025, with the bug-bounty window October 27 to November…

0 Comments
October 14, 2025
Indicator Points to $200K by End of 2025
Uncategorized

Indicator Points to $200K by End of 2025

Bitcoin demand has been quietly expanding since July, setting the stage for what could be another late-year rally to over $200,000Apparent demand has grown at a rate of roughly 62,000…

0 Comments
October 3, 2025
Market Analysis

Bitcoin Analysts Bet On $200K After Fed Hints At Rate Cuts

Key takeaways:Bitcoin surged 5% to $117,300 after Federal Reserve Chair Jerome Powell hinted at an upcoming interest rate cut, liquidating $379.88 million in shorts.Analysts say the BTC “uptrend is back,”…

0 Comments
August 23, 2025
Market Analysis

Bitcoin Model Maintains $200K Target in 2025

Key takeaways:Bitcoin’s long-term CAGR of 42.5% outpaces the Nasdaq and gold, but is projected to drop to 30% by 2030.The power-law and quantile models keep BTC’s Q4 2025 target between…

0 Comments
August 13, 2025
Market Analysis

Bitcoin Options Imply Under 3% Chance of $200K BTC price by December

Key takeaways:Diagonal and butterfly spreads benefit from BTC near $160,000.$200,000 year-end call options imply less than 3% chance of profit.Bitcoin (BTC) traders are gearing up for the year-end $8.8 billion…

0 Comments
August 8, 2025
Market Analysis

Bitcoin Whale Bets $24M on BTC Rally to $200K as Price Retests $115K.

Key takeaways:A whale bet $23.7 million targeting Bitcoin at $200,000 by year-end, signaling strong bullish conviction.Analysts say Bitcoin remains bullish, but $115,000 will be key for uptrend continuation.Bitcoin (BTC) took…

0 Comments
July 25, 2025
Market Analysis

Bitcoin Price Predictions for $200K Aren’t Fading Despite Profit-Taking Spike

Key takeaways:Bitcoin's 98% supply in profit signals bullish sentiment but warns of volatility and potential price corrections.Analysts predict BTC could hit $200,000 by 2025, but sustained demand is key.Bitcoin (BTC)…

0 Comments
July 1, 2025
Market Analysis

Bitcoin ‘power law’ model forecasts $200K BTC price in 2025

Key takeaways: Based on power curve trends, Bitcoin may hit $200,000 in Q4 2025.Bitcoin follows gold’s price trend with a 100-150 day lag.Bitcoin’s (BTC) price has rallied 11% this week,…

0 Comments
April 27, 2025
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • Go to the next page

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Uncategorized
  • Videos
cryptozalt promises to be a fair and objective portal, where readers can find the best information, recent cryptocurrency news. price & latest ICO's
Facebook Twitter Youtube

Popular Posts

Bitcoin rebounds from near $80,000 as Kospi plunges 8%, with altcoins falling harder

Read More »

Standard Chartered Keeps Crypto Inside the Bank

Read More »

Bitcoin, copper, stocks, yields all fall; gold rises

Read More »

News Categories

  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
Menu
  • Altcoins
  • Blockchain
  • Ethereum
  • Market Analysis
  • Ripple
  • Contact
Copyright 2026
  • bitcoinBitcoin(BTC)
    $0.00-0.92% 24H
    BITCOIN
    24H : -0.92%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • ethereumEthereum(ETH)
    $0.00-1.80% 24H
    ETHEREUM
    24H : -1.80%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • tetherTether(USDT)
    $0.000.020% 24H
    TETHER
    24H : 0.020%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binancecoinBNB(BNB)
    $0.00-2.16% 24H
    BNB
    24H : -2.16%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • usd-coinUSD Coin(USDC)
    $0.000.110% 24H
    USD COIN
    24H : 0.110%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • solanaSolana(SOL)
    $0.00-1.25% 24H
    SOLANA
    24H : -1.25%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • rippleXRP(XRP)
    $0.00-2.62% 24H
    XRP
    24H : -2.62%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • cardanoCardano(ADA)
    $0.00-1.97% 24H
    CARDANO
    24H : -1.97%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terra-lunaTerra(LUNA)
    $0.00-7.21% 24H
    TERRA
    24H : -7.21%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • avalanche-2Avalanche(AVAX)
    $0.00-4.23% 24H
    AVALANCHE
    24H : -4.23%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • polkadotPolkadot(DOT)
    $0.00-3.96% 24H
    POLKADOT
    24H : -3.96%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • dogecoinDogecoin(DOGE)
    $0.00-0.35% 24H
    DOGECOIN
    24H : -0.35%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • binance-usdBinance USD(BUSD)
    $0.000.100% 24H
    BINANCE USD
    24H : 0.100%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • terrausdTerraUSD(UST)
    $0.000.00% 24H
    TERRAUSD
    24H : 0.00%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • shiba-inuShiba Inu(SHIB)
    $0.00-0.91% 24H
    SHIBA INU
    24H : -0.91%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • wrapped-bitcoinWrapped Bitcoin(WBTC)
    $0.00-1.06% 24H
    WRAPPED BITCOIN
    24H : -1.06%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • crypto-com-chainCronos(CRO)
    $0.00-1.87% 24H
    CRONOS
    24H : -1.87%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • nearNEAR Protocol(NEAR)
    $0.00-4.67% 24H
    NEAR PROTOCOL
    24H : -4.67%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • staked-etherLido Staked Ether(STETH)
    $0.00-1.85% 24H
    LIDO STAKED ETHER
    24H : -1.85%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00
  • matic-networkPolygon(MATIC)
    $0.00-2.09% 24H
    POLYGON
    24H : -2.09%
    Volume : $0.00
    Marketcap : $0.00